Active
Property Photos
5207 Timberview Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 5207 Timberview Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

Address: 5207 Timberview Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32819

Description

Stunning Fully Remodeled Home on Oversized Acre Lot. Experience luxury living in this beautifully renovated, move in ready home featuring a rare single story designideal for both families and multi generational living. Step into a professional chefs kitchen designed to impress, showcasing an oversized quartz countertop. Natural oak cabinetry with sliding drawers, new wolf stove and Sub Zero appliances (2023). The homes dramatic 20 foot vaulted ceilings and dual skylights flood the space with natural light, creating an open and airy atmosphere. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including: New Master A/C (2023) & Main A/C (2025) Hybrid water heater (2023) Propane tank replacement (2023) for enhanced cooking performance Full home repipe & new electrical panel (2022) Whole house water filtration & softener system (2023) Fully insulated attic (2024) Shaw Luxury Vinyl Plank thought the whole house (2023) The luxurious primary suite features a dream walk in closet and seamless glass windows overlooking the pool and spayour private retreat. The formal dining room offers exceptional flexibility and can easily be transformed into a private office, fitness studio, or executive workspace. Abundant natural light pours in through the expansive sliding glass doors, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout the day. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a screened in patio, complete with an outdoor kitchen featuring a commercial grade exhaust system. Additional exterior enhancements include Douglas privacy screens and a lush, expansive lawn perfect for entertaining or recreation. Situated on an oversized + acre lot, this property offers abundant outdoor space, ample parking, and an oversized 3 car garage. Bonus: Architectural plans and permits are already prepared for a future home expansion. Close to Universal, Disney and Sand Lake restaurants, whole foods, trader's joe's. A rare opportunity to own a meticulously maintained, upgraded home that truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5207 Timberview Terrace
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 4356
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 3079.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Palm Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Silvana Kousiry
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOREY PINES UNIT TWO 23/27 LOT 97
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-28-8698-00-970
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: R-1AAAA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4866 Keeneland Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,150,000.00 ($244.11 / sqft )

4866 Keeneland Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price adjustment. Welcome to kensington park, a gated, luxurious community with approximately 138 households, nestled in the distinguished dr. Phillips area on the west side of orlando. Dr. Phillips i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138216
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Ravi Persad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Summerville Place, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,110,000.00 ($209.20 / sqft )

8719 Summerville Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! An extraordinary opportunity to live and enjoy in the established Torey Pines community in Dr. Phillips / Bay Hill area. Beautiful 4 Bedroom/ 3.5 Bath Executive Custom home! This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357250
  2. Provided by KARICK PRICE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Rick Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Shadywood Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$999,900.00 ($185.37 / sqft )

5314 Shadywood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5314 Shadywood Lane, a private Dr. Phillips estate where thoughtful design, expansive scale, and modern infrastructure come together on a rare half acre homesite. Originally built in 1985 a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383621
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Afrika Hendley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8816 Great Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,050,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

8816 Great Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted Osprey Custom home located in the quiet and desirable Bay Hill Cove community in the heart of Dr. Phillips. Offering 4 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4702 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387841
  2. Provided by IRWIN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8535 Summerville Place, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$1,250,000.00 ($250.65 / sqft )

8535 Summerville Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to Torey Pines, an established neighborhood in the heart of Dr Phillips. This custom built home spans over 4,200 square feet, offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910713
  2. Provided by SIMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin