Active
Property Photos
13098 Lexington Summit Street
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 13098 Lexington Summit Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,195

Address: 13098 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32828; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C and a one care garage. Easy access to the 408, Waterford Lakes Mall & UCF.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402617 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13098 Lexington Summit Street
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1874
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1874.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RealSource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-298-9777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-31-9112-01-150
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14290 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14290 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Property is Being Rented As is. Perfect location Great Neighborhood. Look at pictures. 3 Bedroom 3 baths. Main Room is on First FLoor . Avalon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403596
  2. Provided by A2Z REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Romeo Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14869 Myakka Crown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14869 Myakka Crown Drive More Like This

Open floor plan 2 car garage and plenty of room. This is located near schools and shopping. There is a view of water from the front and the back perfect for relaxing after a tiring day or for get toge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946156
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PLACE
  3. Contact Mike Martucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

987 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 year old townhouse in the sought after community of Avalon Park! Located in Spring Isle Palms, a New Urbanism inspired neighborhood, this home offers modern living in a vibrant and family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328213
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,495.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Comfort and Style in Spring Isle Townhome Live in comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the sought after, guard gated Spring Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334154
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jim Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,349.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1142 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful Guard Gated community of Spring Isle, this is an amazing community with some of the most beautiful homes in all of Avalon Park ! All bedrooms have a private bathroom ! New app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346412
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Citarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 White Wave Point, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12072 White Wave Point Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming family friendly rental located in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting living spaces ideal for family living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376728
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2220 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome house with a pool Charming house with private pool in a nice and quiet community. Pool maintenance included. Tile floor for the wet area, the laminate wood floor for the rest of the house, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389125
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12705 Woodbury Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12705 Woodbury Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Screened in Patio. Washer/Dryer hookups included. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

771 Spring Palms Loop Reduced More Like This

Beautiful end unit townhouse located in the desirable Spring Isle Palms community, built in 2023 and offering extra privacy and space. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394241
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15132 Windmill Harbor Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,450.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

15132 Windmill Harbor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom 2 Story Townhouse Lovely townhome in a guard gated community of Spring Isle in East Orlando! Freshly Interior Paint to be done prior to moving in! All bedrooms upstairs, light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394930
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dee Dee Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin