Active
Property Photos
1142 Shallcross Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 1142 Shallcross Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,349

Address: 1142 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Located in the beautiful Guard Gated community of Spring Isle, this is an amazing community with some of the most beautiful homes in all of Avalon Park ! All bedrooms have a private bathroom ! New appliances prior to move in ! Vaulted Ceilings in Great Room provide amazing natural lighting!! This unit has two master suites! The master suite has an en suite bathroom that features a step in shower and a large walk in closet. The master suite on the second floor also features a walk in closet and en suite bathroom features a step in shower, separate garden tub, double sink and separate water closet. Guest Bedroom with a bathroom .Property also features a two car attached garage!! Located in Spring Isle, this community is guarded 24 hours a day and has amenities that include a resort style community pool, playground, clubhouse, and dog park!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6346412 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1142 Shallcross Avenue
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,349
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2074.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Timber Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 407-370-4400 ext. 227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-7895-02-250
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13098 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13098 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32828; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C and a one care garage. Easy access to the 408, Waterford Lakes Mall & UCF.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402617
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14290 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14290 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Property is Being Rented As is. Perfect location Great Neighborhood. Look at pictures. 3 Bedroom 3 baths. Main Room is on First FLoor . Avalon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403596
  2. Provided by A2Z REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Romeo Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14869 Myakka Crown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14869 Myakka Crown Drive More Like This

Open floor plan 2 car garage and plenty of room. This is located near schools and shopping. There is a view of water from the front and the back perfect for relaxing after a tiring day or for get toge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946156
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PLACE
  3. Contact Mike Martucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2469 Guiana Plum Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

2469 Guiana Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of desirable Avalon Park, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home is mere moments from the vibrant energy of UCF and Orlando's finest attractions. Available for i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149397
  2. Provided by FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Summerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 987 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

987 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 year old townhouse in the sought after community of Avalon Park! Located in Spring Isle Palms, a New Urbanism inspired neighborhood, this home offers modern living in a vibrant and family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328213
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,495.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Comfort and Style in Spring Isle Townhome Live in comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the sought after, guard gated Spring Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334154
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jim Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,800.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Avalon Lakes Rental is available now. It has six large bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a gated community. Owner providing $3700.00 CARPET ALLOWANCE. The home is located on a Conservation and cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357409
  2. Provided by Z HOUSE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Janice Ziesig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 White Wave Point, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12072 White Wave Point Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming family friendly rental located in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting living spaces ideal for family living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376728
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2220 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome house with a pool Charming house with private pool in a nice and quiet community. Pool maintenance included. Tile floor for the wet area, the laminate wood floor for the rest of the house, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389125
  2. Provided by INTOP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12705 Woodbury Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12705 Woodbury Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Screened in Patio. Washer/Dryer hookups included. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin