Active
Property Photos
5328 Alcom Drive
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 5328 Alcom Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 5328 Alcom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812

Description

MULTIPLE BID SITUATION. Highest and best by 5/10 6pm. Welcome to this charming and beautifully updated half duplex, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a two car garage features high ceilings, a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, newer appliances, and plenty of storage. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, adding a modern touch throughout. The interior has just been repainted, and the windows feature motorized shades. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the home, and both bedrooms have plenty of closet space. The primary bedroom features a spa inspired bathroom with a rainfall shower. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the private two car garage provides added convenience and extra storage. Step outside to your private backyard, perfect for grilling, relaxing, or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Located just a few steps from the community pool, this home provides easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and more. Other recent updates include: New roof 2020, windows 2022, A/C 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5328 Alcom Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5124 / -81.3173
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Bryn Mawr
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  • Contact: Sandra Wellmon
  • 407-996-3200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bryan Wilson
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BRYN MAWR UNIT 8 16/147 LOT 89
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-1032-00-890
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4490 Simmons Road, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$299,999.00 ($155.12 / sqft )

4490 Simmons Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family Home Alert! Welcome to 4490 Simmons Road, a beautifully updated and move in ready home located in the desirable Conway / Gatlin Gardens area of Orlando. This charming single story resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135991
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Pettengill, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Winslow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$329,000.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

2104 Winslow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3/2 single family home in a quiet and established Conway community. Thoughtfully cared for, this residence offers a functional layout featuring a quaint kitchen and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146613
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Maryarquins Boada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Rutland Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$349,900.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

5412 Rutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming two story 1/2 Duplex single family home, located in a quiet and highly sought after neighborhood, just minutes from downtown Orlando and the airport. This home offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345712
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Simoneau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Touraine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$385,000.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

3034 Touraine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 2025! Fully Renovated Investment Opportunity in Orlando! Located in the heart of a charming neighborhood, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers exceptional value a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364883
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Graceland Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$359,900.00 ($210.22 / sqft )

3060 Graceland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! Step into a Romantic Waterfront Sanctuary Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway. This 1/2 Duplex (1 unit) Home is a rare blend of romance, refinement, and tranquility in this exquisite water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372230
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4322 Lancashire Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$379,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

4322 Lancashire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **You can purchase this home with NO INCOME VERIFICATION NEEDED** Seller is offering up to $9,000 toward the buyers closing costs with an acceptable off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374303
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Rutland Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$349,990.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

5405 Rutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THERE'S NO PLACE LIKE HOME This beautifully renovated 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home in the desirable Conway area of Orlando is ready for its new owner! The well appointed downstairs living room includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375254
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Arlene Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$335,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

7644 Arlene Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excelent Oportunity.NEW PRICE !This single family home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,is just five minutes from the Airport,great location in Orlando,a spacious yard and no HOA fees.It features an in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391314
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Alcom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$335,000.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

5316 Alcom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location + Income Potential! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath half duplex is ideally located just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and about 20 minutes to all major attractionsputting you r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Alonzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4707 Pinellas Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$379,000.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

4707 Pinellas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in the heart of Conway Hills! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home is perfectly maintained and ready for you to move in. Just minutes from Orlando International Ai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405999
  2. Provided by BUYER REBATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Popat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin