Active
Property Photos
2272 Derwent Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 2272 Derwent Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,490

Address: 2272 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Welcome to this beautiful one story 4 bedroom home by Ashton Woods, located in the sought after Glen at West Haven community in Davenport. Featuring the popular Plant floor plan, this 2,224 sq ft home offers a seamless flow with a gourmet kitchen, breakfast nook, and a spacious family room that opens to a covered lanaiperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with two bedrooms at the front and the primary suite plus an additional bedroom at the rear. Enjoy a peaceful backyard with no rear neighbors, overlooking open green space. Nestled within the West Haven neighborhood, the Glen offers a private, community oriented atmosphere while being just minutes from shopping and dining at ChampionsGate and Posner Park. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities, including a pool and fitness center. Tenant is responsible for utilities, lawn care, and pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403749 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2272 Derwent Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,490
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2224.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Glen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-05-701159-000280
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1039 Splash Shot Place 1039, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1039 Splash Shot Place 1039 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the opportunity to live in one of the best vacation community in town, make your life part of this resort style, this property is fully furnished and decorated where you are going to feel very co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132363
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, semi new home featuring stunning quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. This property is truly spectacular for a family, offering modern finishes and an inviting layout. Dont mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  4. Approx. 771.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148471
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Claudia Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Famagusta Dr., DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

509 Famagusta Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Resort Style Townhome for Long Term Lease in Davenport Spacious and well maintained townhome located in a highly desirable community. This home features X bedrooms and X bathrooms, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393911
  2. Provided by LINART REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manzurul Haque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 Enchanting Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1963 Enchanting Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New community with internet and digital cable included in the rent. 5 Beds and 3 Baths home with a full bathroom and guest bedroom downstairs. Close to schools and Disney parks. Easy access to i 4 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721648
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1200 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY, FULLY FURNISHED." This home features an open floor plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bath, 2 Master Bedrooms, Large and spacious kitchen with 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Angli Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Henley Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

321 Henley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

We anticipate that it will be available starting July 1st. Welcome to this beautiful home located in a desirable community in Davenport, FL! This well maintained property features four bedrooms and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686060
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dacia Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Palmetto Dunes Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,925.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1386 Palmetto Dunes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***NEWLY RENOVATED JULY 2024*** New Flooring throughout, All New Windows, Completely Repainted including Freshly Painted Garage Floor Shows like a New Home!! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099835
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

827 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World and other key attractions, providing effortless access to the enchantment of Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108537
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

175 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home! It is all you have been looking for. Do not miss this opportunity to live in this light and bright, stylish, contemporary home here in Villa Domani, a boutique resort with only 63 e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Bigoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1546 Discovery Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,350.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1546 Discovery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the Enclaves at Festival! FULLY FURNISHED. EXCELENT LOCATION. THE ENCLAVES AT FESTIVAL. MAKE THIS YOUR HOME. Discover this stylish and fully furnished townhouse in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133075
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin