Active
Property Photos
9231 Westside Hills Drive
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 9231 Westside Hills Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 9231 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Welcome to this beautiful **3 bedroom, 2 bathroom** property offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable Central Florida lifestyle. Situated just minutes from the highly desirable ChampionsGate area, this home places you near world class golf, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Perfectly positioned for both a primary residence or investment opportunity, the property is only a short drive to Walt Disney World Theme Parks, Universal Orlando Resort, SeaWorld Orlando, and all of Central Floridas top tourist attractions. Also major shopping venues as the Orlando Vineline Outlet, the Orlando International Premium Outlets and The Mall at Millenia among many more. With easy access to major highways including Interstate 4 and US Highway 27, commuting and exploring the area is effortless. Whether youre looking for a vacation retreat, income producing short term rental, or full time residence, this property offers incredible potential in one of the fastest growing and most sought after locations near Orlandos attractions. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9231 Westside Hills Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2159
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1588.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Oscar Trujillo
  • Association Phone: 4077701748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BELLAVIVA PH 2 PB 33 PGS 23-24 LOT 185
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-3576-0001-1850
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Downswing Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

1076 Downswing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern finishes with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110517
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Earlmont Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$359,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

114 Earlmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained corner 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathroom home, located in the peaceful Sandy Ridge community, just 20 minutes from Disney and all the major attractions. Ideal for a primary resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134458
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$460,000.00 ($72.62 / sqft )

654 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the heart of Davenport! Nestled in a secure gated community, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,804 sqft of comfort, style, and opportunity. Built in 2004,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6334 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137879
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139150
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Derek Donnelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 746 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

746 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 746 Kildrummy Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled in the exclusive gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven. This fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141305
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$469,000.00 ($146.33 / sqft )

1463 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION! FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA! Absolutely flawless! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the prestigious ChampionsGate Country Club offers nearly 2,500 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141991
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin