Active
Property Photos
3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33607

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit ideally located in the heart of Tampa. This 1/2 duplex offers a comfortable and efficient layout, perfect for professionals, healthcare workers, or anyone seeking convenience and accessibility. The home features an inviting living area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and two well sized bedrooms with easy access to a full bathroom. Additional highlights include: Private entrance Off street parking Low maintenance living Unbeatable Location Positioned just steps from Raymond James Stadium (
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403896 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Bldg sqft: 670
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 670.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-29-18-3J0-000011-00004.4
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2507 Virginia Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,700.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2507 Virginia Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming Available. 2 Bedroom, 1 bath duplex with beautiful laminate wood flooring throughout. Features an outdoor patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. It is conveniently located near the Interna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454296
  2. Provided by VALENCIA REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,895.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1105 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1105 W Nassau St in Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features tile flooring and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454989
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact Youssef Dabbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4119 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR MOVE IN SPECIAL! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom rental home in Tampas rapidly growing West Tampa / Midtown district. With 1,190 sq ft of living space, this property features a bright livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473104
  2. Provided by GRF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Ganzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2921 Walnut Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED....This West Tampa home offers exceptional flexibility with a fully separate IN LAW SUITE perfect for extended family, guests, or a private home office setup. The main home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474022
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact John Daux PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aileen Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,900.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

2319 Aileen Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed | 1 bath duplex (Unit A) located at 2319 W. Aileen Street offers 711 sq ft of efficient living space with a private fenced courtyard perfect for morning coffee, your pup, or a cozy outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cathy Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard I103, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,750.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard I103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo located on the 1st floor in Tampas sought after Marina Club. This unit offers breathtaking views of the Hillsborough River and the serene pond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484744
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Heiter Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2711 Heiter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2/1 close to everything! Walk to St. Joe's, Raymond James, & Steinbrenner Field. Also near Tampa Bay Blvd Elementary. Short drive to downtown Tampa and the hottest part of town, Armature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487102
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Celeste Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5302 Bay Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,950.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5302 Bay Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Island Club at Rocky Point, a gated waterfront community on Old Tampa Bay. Ideally situated along the scenic Courtney Campbell Causeway, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494867
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aileen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2319 Aileen Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed | 1 bath duplex (Unit A) located at 2319 W. Aileen Street offers 711 sq ft of efficient living space with a private fenced huge backyard perfect for morning coffee, your pup, or a cozy out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499578
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cathy Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Spruce Street 1311, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

4221 Spruce Street 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this centrally located rental in the heart of Tampa, this desirable location provides amenities galore. Minutes from Internation Plaza, Tampa International Airport, 5 minutes from Midt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499838
  2. Provided by IMMERSION REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Claudia Amanuel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin