Active
Property Photos
1105 Nassau Street
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 1105 Nassau Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,895

Address: 1105 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1105 W Nassau St in Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features tile flooring and fresh paint throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and range, along with plenty of cabinetry for storage. Enjoy a spacious living and dining area, a cute front porch, and a large fenced in backyard complete with a storage shed. Stackable washer and dryer hookups are available for added convenience. Centrally located near downtown Tampa, the University of Tampa, and Tampa General Hospital, this home offers easy access to some of the city's best amenities. Call Palm Island Realty to schedule your showing! Some photos in this listing have been virtually staged to help illustrate the propertys potential. No physical changes have been made to the property. A $350 non refundable cleaning fee, $75 application fee/ applicant, and a one time $150 administrative fee are required. A $17 monthly asset protection fee also applies. If applicable, pets require a $300 non refundable fee/ pet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8454989 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1105 Nassau Street
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1322
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1226.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-29-18-4PP-000006-00022.0
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit ideally located in the heart of Tampa. This 1/2 duplex offers a comfortable and efficient layout, perfect for professionals, healthcare workers, or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403896
  2. Provided by SYLINDA FULSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sylinda Fulse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,195.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

1936 Cherry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1936 W Cherry St, Tampa, FL 33607! This beautifully maintained home is nestled in the heart of Tampa, just minutes from Midtown, downtown, and major highways. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404676
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Condo. Turnkey, newly remodeled unit with bay views and sunset exposure. Features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459197
  2. Provided by ZMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Zarycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4119 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR MOVE IN SPECIAL! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom rental home in Tampas rapidly growing West Tampa / Midtown district. With 1,190 sq ft of living space, this property features a bright livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473104
  2. Provided by GRF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Ganzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2921 Walnut Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED....This West Tampa home offers exceptional flexibility with a fully separate IN LAW SUITE perfect for extended family, guests, or a private home office setup. The main home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474022
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact John Daux PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aileen Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,900.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

2319 Aileen Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed | 1 bath duplex (Unit A) located at 2319 W. Aileen Street offers 711 sq ft of efficient living space with a private fenced courtyard perfect for morning coffee, your pup, or a cozy outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cathy Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard I103, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,750.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard I103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo located on the 1st floor in Tampas sought after Marina Club. This unit offers breathtaking views of the Hillsborough River and the serene pond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484744
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Heiter Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2711 Heiter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2/1 close to everything! Walk to St. Joe's, Raymond James, & Steinbrenner Field. Also near Tampa Bay Blvd Elementary. Short drive to downtown Tampa and the hottest part of town, Armature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487102
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Celeste Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin