Active
Property Photos
2101 Axel Street
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 2101 Axel Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

Address: 2101 Axel Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715

Description

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single story home offers private views and shows even better than new. Designed with an open concept layout, the home is filled with abundant natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. High end upgrades are featured in every corner, including fully paid off solar panels, upgraded shaker style painted cabinetry, quartz countertops, a designer kitchen backsplash, and porcelain tile flooring throughout the entire home. Additional enhancements include a designer lighting package, stainless steel appliances, custom closet built ins, upgraded bathroom tile with niches and frameless glass enclosures, and a well appointed laundry room with custom cabinetry and sink. Each bedroom is accented with decorative designer fans and custom window treatments. The exterior is equally impressive with an widened driveway, pavered front entry, side yard, and back patio, along with a screened in lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The garage features an epoxy coated floor, built in cabinetry, and a finished attic with plywood flooring for additional storage. The owners suite is a true retreat, featuring a frameless glass shower with upgraded fixtures and rain showerhead, luxurious tile finishes, and two spacious walk in closets. Located in the highly sought after Hills of Minneola community, this home sits within a beautifully planned neighborhood offering resort style amenities, including a pool, parks, playgrounds, and clubhouse. With convenient access to the newly opened Turnpike interchange, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, top rated schools, and medical facilities. This exceptional home is a must see in person. Located just minutes from the Turnpike, shopping, dining, large Athletic complex, and exciting new additions such as the brand new K 8 Minneola Horizon Academy Advent Health Hospital, Crooked Can Brewery opening summer 2026, and so much more. This home puts you at the center of one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403922 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2101 Axel Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2850
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ana Maria
  • Builder Name: Dream Finder Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Name: Dream Builders Dream
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 3 PB 81 PG 27-32 LOT 816 ORB 6371 PG 2267
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0020-000-81600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 Axel Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$740,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

2025 Axel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Villages at Minneola Hills Modern Living, Prime Location, Exceptional Value Welcome to this gorgeous, nearly new 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097480
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Joanne Galyean, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Endeavor Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$750,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

2290 Endeavor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed. PRICE ADJUSTED SO YOU CAN BEAT THE SPRING MARKET! Welcome to a truly exceptional 2023 bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106198
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$749,990.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2227 Keystone Pass Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 5 bedroom home offering exceptional living in the Hills of Minneola. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109834
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1663 Cadence Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$724,990.00 ($190.29 / sqft )

1663 Cadence Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the impressive Avalon with Bonusa spacious and highly upgraded 4 bedroom home plus Bonus Room, offers exceptional living in Hills of Minneola.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109846
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Juniper Berry Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$754,990.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

2367 Juniper Berry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4330 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111573
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Old Hollow Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$749,900.00 ($153.42 / sqft )

2110 Old Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home with Panoramic Hillside Views in Highland Ranch Welcome to this exquisite 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom residence nestled in the sought after Highland Ranch community of Clermont.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126084
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11210 Elderberry Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$605,000.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

11210 Elderberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement, bring all offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Clermont, Florida, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin