Active
Property Photos
203 Woodfield Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 203 Woodfield Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 203 Woodfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773

Description

Located in the highly sought after Lake Mary school district, this home is tucked away on a quiet street at the back of the neighborhood, offering extra privacy and low traffic. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA while still having access to a beautifully maintained community park featuring pickleball courts, shaded walking trails, picnic pavilions, and a newer playground. Step outside to your private pool, recently cleaned and ready to enjoy. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a 4 year old roof, 5 year old HVAC, and a 6 year old water heater. This home combines comfort, location, and lifestyle all in one. Dont miss your chance to own in this desirable area and schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 203 Woodfield Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1734
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1734.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 86 GROVEVIEW VILLAGE 1ST ADD REPLAT PB 26 PGS 4 TO 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-20-30-505-0000-0860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 26th Street, SANFORD, FL 32773
$389,900.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

120 26th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4 bed 2 bath 1915 sq ft on a 13,500 sq ft/.31 acre lot built in 2022. Easy and quick access to 417 and 17 92. Drive your golf cart into the downtown area! High and dry during the 500 year flood even

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677549
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
$380,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

106 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this stunningly refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with modern designer upgrades in the peaceful Placid Woods community. This home has been meticulously updated from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372705
  2. Provided by OPEN HOME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Eureka Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$364,900.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

4625 Eureka Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home nestled within the desirable gated community of Reagan Point. Built in 2018 by David Weekley Homes, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394846
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Bristol Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$344,800.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

108 Bristol Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3/2 split bedroom home with open floor plan, tile flooring in the living areas, ceiling fans, vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, large walk in closets in all bedrooms, interior laundry room and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397840
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Frank Filippelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Aberdeen Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$340,000.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

233 Aberdeen Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this vacant, move in ready CORNER LLO home located in the desirable Aberdeen Circle neighborhood of Sanford. Offering 1,956 square feet of heated living area plus a 425 square foot finished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946732
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Terry Sitaram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin