Active
Property Photos
634 Stanhope Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 634 Stanhope Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 634 Stanhope Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and move in ready! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the Sausalito Shores community has been completely updated inside and out. Featuring an open concept layout, the home offers a brand new kitchen with wood cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. New luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, combining durability with a modern look. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and a beautifully updated bathroom with double sinks and a walk in shower. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof, new windows (Low e Glass, Double Panel), updated electrical, and 2024 A/C and water heater. Fresh interior and exterior paint, along with new light fixtures, ceiling fans, and hardware, complete the renovation. Conveniently located near Red Bug Lake Rd and Lake Howell, with easy access to FL 436. Situated in a low HOA community that offers Clubhouse Rentals, RV and Boat Storage, Tennis Courts, Basketball Courts, Dog Run, Pavilions, Private Dock and Lake Access for an additional fee, this home is perfect for first time buyers or a growing family. Dont miss this turnkey opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 634 Stanhope Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2201
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sausalito Shores / Dave Manor
  • Association Phone: 407-310-5305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 141 SAUSALITO SEC 4 PB 23 PGS 94 & 95
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-30-513-0000-1410
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 306 Oak Park Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$409,900.00 ($173.83 / sqft )

306 Oak Park Place More Like This

Discover this exceptional residence in the heart of Casselberry, perfectly positioned near the intersection of 436 and 17 92. Combining everyday convenience with a sense of privacy, this home offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145559
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Sunbranch Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$399,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

509 Sunbranch Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the heart of Casselberry. Built in 2021, this two story residence offers modern finishes, thoughtful design, and an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397363
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Allie George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Sunbranch Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$385,000.00 ($160.48 / sqft )

537 Sunbranch Lane More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Casselberry. Nestled in a charming, quiet neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397366
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Allie George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4485 Weeping Willow Circle, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$440,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

4485 Weeping Willow Circle More Like This

Step into comfort and versatility with this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The eat in kitchen offers abundant counte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401687
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1668 Spicewood Lane, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$400,000.00 ($156.13 / sqft )

1668 Spicewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1668 Spicewood Lane a spacious two story home tucked away in the established Spicewood community of Casselberry. Situated on an oversized fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404521
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin