Active
Property Photos
2738 Pepper Ln
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 2738 Pepper Ln
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 2738 Pepper Ln, ORLANDO, FL 32812

Description

Welcome to a one of a kind modern luxury retreat in the heart of Conway. Completely transformed with high end upgrades and designer finishes throughout, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home offers approximately 1,970 heated square feet including a detached private ADU/wellness suite with full bath and mini bar sink perfect for a guest suite, executive office, gym, creative studio, or mother in law suite. No expense was spared in the renovation of this home. The interior features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with the primary suite on the first floor, two additional bedrooms upstairs, and a versatile loft/bonus room. The kitchen was beautifully renovated with quartz countertops, while the upgraded pantry includes custom cabinetry, quartz counters, and a built in coffee nook. Luxury touches continue throughout with a smart toilet/bidet in the primary bathroom, heated towel rack, secret Murphy door bookshelf, tankless water heater, Samsung washer and dryer, whole home water filtration system with reverse osmosis, UV sanitation system for the HVAC, fiber internet to both the main home and ADU, and a high efficiency 21 SEER multi zone A/C system. Step outside into a private backyard designed for entertaining and relaxation. The resort style heated pool features a tanning ledge, infinity edge cascading waterfall, and PebbleTec finish. The outdoor living area also includes a covered rear deck/pergola, quartzite summer kitchen with Bull grill and mini fridge, Tongue & Groove covered patio with Bluetooth sound system, backyard putting green, low maintenance artificial turf, and over $75,000 in professional landscaping. A mosquito misting system surrounds the property for added comfort year round. Major upgrades completed in recent years include a standing seam metal roof, Pella Impervia windows, spray foam insulation, new paver driveway, powder coated aluminum driveway gate with LiftMaster electric controls, iron glass front door with security film, 3M Prestige 70 window film for energy efficiency and privacy on all windows and doors throughout, EV charger in the garage, and 240V power ready for a future sauna installation. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street with no through traffic, this home offers a unique sense of privacy and tranquility while still being just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Lake Eola, Orlando International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Located in the desirable Pepper Plantation community in Conway, this is a rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey luxury property with every detail thoughtfully curated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2738 Pepper Ln
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2807
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Misting System, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1970.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Guest House, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Conway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Infinity, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Speacialty Management Company / Cathy Wasson
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEPPER PLANTATION I 69/80 LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-23-05-6811-00-040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3956 Isle Vista Avenue, BELLE ISLE, FL 32812
$950,000.00 ($231.14 / sqft )

3956 Isle Vista Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the highly sought after Belle Vista community in Belle Isle, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is thoughtfully designed for both refined living and everyday ease, featuring a true split f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399402
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4140 Conway Place Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$740,000.00 ($205.21 / sqft )

4140 Conway Place Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully inviting custom home in sought after Conway Place neighborhood, this is one you wont want to miss! Enjoy private access to the Conway Chain of Lakes via the neighborhood boat ramp on Littl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401342
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Jo Ann Lamar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6873 Scythe Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$850,000.00 ($148.91 / sqft )

6873 Scythe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the highly sought after gated enclave of Crescent Park in the heart of Conway, this exceptional estate style residence offers the perfect blend of timeless elegance, luxury upgrades, an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404838
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4072 Summerwood Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$799,900.00 ($192.61 / sqft )

4072 Summerwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully remodeled custom home represents the pinnacle of modern luxury and refined living, now available for the first time. From the moment you step inside, youll be drawn to the thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404986
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matthew McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6802 Scythe Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$725,000.00 ($160.22 / sqft )

6802 Scythe Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6802 Scythe Avenue, a beautifully updated home located in one of Orlandos most desirable gated communites close to Lake Conway, the airport, downtown Orlando, and much more! Thoughtfully r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405208
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Judd Cheyney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4193 Conway Place Circle, Orlando, FL 32812
$799,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

4193 Conway Place Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Conway Place community, this beautifully inviting custom pool home offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and lifestyle. With private neighborhood access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4302 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948923
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4193 Conway Place Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$799,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

4193 Conway Place Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4302 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948923
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Angela Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin