Active
Property Photos
727 Annabell Ridge Road
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 727 Annabell Ridge Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,900

Address: 727 Annabell Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715

Description

Spacious and beautifully designed, this newer construction home in Minneola offers a bright open floorplan with modern finishes and generous living spaces throughout. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring an oversized island, quartz countertops, white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, pendant lighting, and abundant counter and cabinet space. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the large living and dining areas, making it ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with luxurious flooring, a spa like bathroom with dual vanities, an oversized walk in shower with glass enclosure, and plenty of storage space. Neutral finishes and natural light throughout the home create a clean, modern feel ready for your personal touch. Step outside to the covered lanai and fully fenced backyard with room to relax, entertain, or add your dream outdoor space. The paver driveway, stone accents, and welcoming front elevation add to the homes curb appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and the growing Minneola area, this home combines style, space, and functionality in one beautiful package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 727 Annabell Ridge Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $569,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3804
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2710.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 104.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PARK VIEW AT THE HILLS PHASE 2 PB 76 PG 33-35 LOT 91 ORB 6220 PG 2106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-26-0011-000-09100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,990.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

693 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,211 sq. ft. of living space with a large driveway and 2 car garage in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145621
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Gatewood Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$634,995.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

1244 Gatewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

INCENTIVE ALERT!! Seller will contribute $2,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Welcome to this stunning custom pool home built in 2016 and perfectly situated with no rear neighbors in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352617
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  3. Contact Margarete Grespan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368066
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2284 Bear Peak Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$674,990.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

2284 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed Chislett II model features 3,532 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across two levels. The home sho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374998
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Braner De Lima Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2260 Juniper Berry Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$679,000.00 ($78.05 / sqft )

2260 Juniper Berry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Pool Home Vacant and Move In Ready No Rear Neighbors in Hills of Minneola Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought after Hills of Minneola community. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 8700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377420
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Mondadori
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$625,000.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

1084 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of modern living in the rolling hills of Minneola! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS give you tons of savings for years to come! Built in 2021 by Dream Finders Homes, this expansive 3,273

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396100
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Torchwood Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$565,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

5053 Torchwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed home in The Reserve at Minneola, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,203 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. From the moment you step inside, your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401455
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin