Active
Property Photos
8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story townhome located in the highly coveted community of Stoneybrook. This turnkey, fully furnished home, boasts an attractive curb appeal that captivates you from the first glance. Upon entering, the open floor plan is immediately evident, featuring tile flooring in common and wet areas, and cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. The foyer warmly welcomes you, introducing a convenient guest bedroom with a full bathroom. The heart of this home is the kitchen, a chef's delight with ample cabinetry, lustrous quartz countertops, state of the art stainless steel appliances, and a central island adorned with a breakfast bar. This culinary space seamlessly transitions into a spacious family room, making it an ideal spot for gatherings. The family room offers direct access to the lanai and pool area, further enhancing the homes entertainment potential. Ascending upstairs, you will find the luxurious primary bedroom, complete with a walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom that includes a dual sink vanity, a private water closet, and a sumptuous tub perfect for unwinding. Additionally, two more guest bedrooms, another full bathroom, and a convenient laundry room complete the upper level. Back downstairs, the dinette area leads to a screened in lanai, featuring a sparkling pool that promises refreshing dips during the warm Florida months. This outdoor haven is an oasis of relaxation and enjoyment. Residency in Stoneybrook is not just about the home itself but also the access to resort style amenities. Enjoy a Lazy River, Water slides, Swim Up Bar, Water Falls, Beach Entry, Spa, Splash Pad, Grill, Bar, Fitness Area, Theater, Games Room, Tiki Bar, Cabanas, and tennis courts. Plus, lawn care is included, ensuring your surroundings are always pristine. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle. Experience the blend of luxury, comfort, and leisure at 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive. Your dream home awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406938 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8977 Cabot Cliffs Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gwen Evans
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5121-0001-0820
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1039 Splash Shot Place 1039, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1039 Splash Shot Place 1039 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the opportunity to live in one of the best vacation community in town, make your life part of this resort style, this property is fully furnished and decorated where you are going to feel very co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132363
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 468 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

468 Pinewood Drive More Like This

This great rental makes an easy commute! Call for details.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148719
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Famagusta Dr., DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

509 Famagusta Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Resort Style Townhome for Long Term Lease in Davenport Spacious and well maintained townhome located in a highly desirable community. This home features X bedrooms and X bathrooms, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393911
  2. Provided by LINART REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manzurul Haque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 Enchanting Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1963 Enchanting Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New community with internet and digital cable included in the rent. 5 Beds and 3 Baths home with a full bathroom and guest bedroom downstairs. Close to schools and Disney parks. Easy access to i 4 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721648
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,900.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1200 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY, FULLY FURNISHED." This home features an open floor plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bath, 2 Master Bedrooms, Large and spacious kitchen with 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and a beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Angli Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1667 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1667 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable belle haven community of davenport. Built in 2023, this nearly new, move in ready rental offers an open concept layout with a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110244
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Janel Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1386 Palmetto Dunes Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,925.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1386 Palmetto Dunes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***NEWLY RENOVATED JULY 2024*** New Flooring throughout, All New Windows, Completely Repainted including Freshly Painted Garage Floor Shows like a New Home!! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099835
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$3,100.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

192 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We proudly present this exceptional property recently added to our rental catalog, which stands out for its sophistication and functionality. With four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,896.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5104209
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

175 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home! It is all you have been looking for. Do not miss this opportunity to live in this light and bright, stylish, contemporary home here in Villa Domani, a boutique resort with only 63 e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129257
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliana Bigoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 296 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

296 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great townhouse 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms with private Pool in the Championsgate Golf Club community. Fully furnished, impeccable condition. This townhome is regularly booked in a vacation rental progr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135121
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin