Active
Property Photos
106 1st Street E 215
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 106 1st Street E 215
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,400

Address: 106 1st Street E 215, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Explore effortless luxury in the village at tierra verde, nestled on it's own gated 24/7 guard secured waterfront peninsula; featuring amazing azure views and protective barrier islands. Take an elevator to the thoughtfully renovated 3rd story aerie with an open split bedroom floor plan and abundant natural light sunrise to sunset. The first of three scenic pools, spas, and lighted tennis courts, not to mention the private marina, are merely steps from this well built retreat. The deeded parking space and large deeded storage/workshop area are sheltered beneath, surrounded by reinforced concrete and proven superior construction. Enjoy the fully updated turnkey unit enhanced by extensive granite counters, plentiful coordinated hardwood cabinetry, contemporary neutral color palette, two dining bars, lifetime warranted stone composite floors, spacious rooms, and a 20 foot balcony with storage, partial water views and spectacular sunsets. Conveniently located minutes from renowned beaches, parks, crave worthy local dining, and eclectic shopping. Minutes to i 275, st pete, tampa, sarasota. Experience lock and leave freedom and coastal living at its finest in this desirable location! Key features: 24/7 gated and guard secured private peninsula 3 heated/chilled pools with spas 3 lighted tennis courts elevator 47 slip marina (sales/rentals) pet and motorcycle friendly deeded parking under bldg, grocery carts provided deeded 10 ft (320 sq ft mol) storage/workshop room with electric interior laundry with full size washer/dryer fitness center with saunas clubhouse with kitchen, meeting room, library, billiards full hurricane shutters waterfront boardwalk/fishing hoa includes: guards, onsite manager, spectrum premium cable, hi speed internet, wifi, water, trash, sewer, landscaping, all exterior maintenance & insurance, and full community amenity upkeep well run responsive hoa, fully funded reserves, milestone structural inspection updated last week (a+). Low maintenance coastal living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6407824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 1st Street E 215
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $419,400
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Other
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Recovery Unit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 912.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Teolis
  • Association Phone: 727-866-0585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT TIERRA VERDE CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 1, UNIT 215 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 215 & STORAGE UNIT 215
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-94109-001-0215
  • Unit Number: 215
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 138 1st Street E 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

138 1st Street E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at The Village of Tierra Verde! This amazing 2 bed, 2 bath TOP FLOOR CORNER unit offers stunning open water views of Tampa Bay and the iconic skyway bridge and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8249724
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$394,000.00 ($474.70 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Rare opportunity for waterfront unit allowing short term rental (STR). This gorgeous waterfront community offers three day minimum rental. One of the only communities that legally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253569
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tamra Camilleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$435,000.00 ($255.88 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

High and dry! This 17th floor jewel has magnificent panoramic water views of Boca Ciega Bay, gorgeous St. Pete beaches, and the iconic Skyway Bridge, that will take your breath way. Discover serenity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8320700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Ellen Steelnack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00

5200 Brittany Drive S 1110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this fabulous spacious corner unit, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 55+ water front luxury living. Breathtaking gulf of america views and sunsets from just about entire home. This unit is be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8335381
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$465,000.00 ($258.33 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy fantastic panoramic views of the bay, illuminated Sunshine Skyway Bridge, and the Gulf of Mexico from the right. This beautiful remodeled condo with all new appliances and mirrored living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8337764
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views in Isla Del Sol Island Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your serene island retreat in the highly sought after Isla Del Sol community! This spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384629
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($278.74 / sqft )

340 Pinellas Bayway S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Reduced Monthly Fees! Boater's Paradise! This top floor renovated condo with a panoramic view of the Grand Canal features a deep water dedicated boat slip complete with 8,500 lb. boat lift tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399115
  2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$398,900.00 ($379.91 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy modern condominium with sensational sunsets, lots of windows, and a prime corner location offering water and golf course views in premium waterfront building. Wood cabinets, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407236
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 203, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($449.55 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Elegance in Tierra Verde 2 bed 2 bath Welcome to your waterfront paradisewhere every sunrise is spectacular, and every day feels like a vacation. Whether you're seeking a serene retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409070
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$400,000.00 ($346.32 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1702 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for updates and a view? This one has both. CORNER UNIT, 17th FLOOR SOUTHSIDE CONDO with WATERVIEWS on the BAYWAY ISLE in St. Petersburg, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412469
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin