Active
Property Photos
3230 Caulfield Street
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 3230 Caulfield Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

Address: 3230 Caulfield Street, APOPKA, FL 32703

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. A gorgeous home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms, featuring a pool. It has undergone recent renovations and boasts a new 2023 roof and AC unit, beautiful new flooring, a new fence, stainless steel appliances, and more. The kitchen features a lovely granite countertop. This home has great potential for those seeking additional income. It is conveniently located just a few minutes from Wekiva State Park, shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment venues, with easy access to 436, 441, Maitland, 429, and 414. Moreover, there are no HOA fees to worry about. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to make this home yours! The garage has been converted into a one bedroom and a study, making it perfect for a mother in law with private access. The pool is being cleaned. THE POOL CLEANING IS INCLUDED WITH THE RENT.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6408103 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3230 Caulfield Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1965
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1965.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-21-29-522-0C00-0090
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

New 5 bedroom home located on a cul de sac with conservation and lake views. Floor plan includes one bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor, plus a flex room ideal for office or additional livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1745 Foxcreek Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1745 Foxcreek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Rental Home in Apopka Spacious and Move In Ready! Enjoy the comfort and space of this charming home located in a desirable area of Apopka, Florida. This property is perfect for families or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146652
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 13th  , APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

435 13th Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior, concrete driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385046
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,875.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1,580 sq ft of living space. Available furnished or unfurnished. What's Included: ? High speed Wi Fi (furnished option) ? Open concept layout with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385429
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Rosena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2284 Pickford Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2284 Pickford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 bath Beautiful and well maintained home featuring an open floor plan with high 10 ft ceilings and a split bedroom layout. Huge private yard and large screened lanai. The upgraded kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385475
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Joy, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,802.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Joy Virtual Tour More Like This

14 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397282
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Eclipse, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,523.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Eclipse Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397312
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Holly Glen Run, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1400 Holly Glen Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home available for rent, in the gated community of Cameron Grove. POOL CARE & LAWN CARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT!!! This spacious two story home features soaring v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401921
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,100.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1046 Grand Hilltop Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in Hilltop Reserve, ideally located in West Apopka with quick access to 414 and 429. Thoughtfully designed layout offers a flexible downstairs bedroom and full bathperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404572
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Wael Georgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Caulfield Street, Apopka, FL 32703
$2,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3230 Caulfield Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. A gorgeous home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms, featuring a pool. It has undergone recent renovatio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6408103
  2. Provided by BELLA HOUSE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin