Active
Property Photos
6106 Bamboo Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6106 Bamboo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,999

Address: 6106 Bamboo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Description

You Found your Dream Home! Superhost Airbnb Status, Energy efficient turnkey home! Comes w/ Surveillance system! Hurricane Impact Windows, Brand new open concept home, Immaculate 3/2 built w/ high ceilings & new roof! New stainless steel appliances & new flooring! New AC w/ 42 inch kitchen cabinetry & quartz countertops throughout, Upgraded full his/hers walk in master closet! Updated bathrooms with cabinetry & new showers, Driveway fits 4 cars + 2 car garage, Backyard for pool, pets, pergola, family entertainment. House comes w/ Sentricon built in termite control! Located within minutes to Beaches, I95 & all major shopping centers! Nearby schools; Florida State Christian Academy, Fort Pierce Central High School.Seller financing available, low interest rate w/65% down.Furniture available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11025295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6106 Bamboo Drive
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 09- BLK 87 LOT 17 (MAP 34/12S)
  • Parcel Number: 340261005130005
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: RS-4Co
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5001 Buchanan Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$499,000.00 ($145.14 / sqft )

5001 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

🌴 Tropical Paradise on Nearly an Acre Indian River Estates Welcome to your private retreat in Indian River Estates. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an expansive 0.91 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146842
  2. Provided by Lashley Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 Dade Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$594,990.00 ($190.58 / sqft )

2404 Dade Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Aggressively priced for a quick sale!! Schedule your showing before it's gone! Bring the whole family, your toys & animals! This renovated 3/3 cbs home is fully fenced for privacy & situated on 0. 97

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158855
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Melton Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$551,500.00 ($89.43 / sqft )

203 Melton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You want space! Come bring all your toys to this 6 bedroom 4 Bath Home. This amazing home is actually 2 full homes, a 4/3, and a 2/1. The main home has been divided into 2, The 4/3 has a jack and j

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6167 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161646
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Rose Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$465,000.00 ($90.91 / sqft )

4221 Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated gem just a short distance from the beach and perfectly situated in a central, convenient location close to shopping, dining, schools. This move in ready home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5115 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167632
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 Myrtle Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$494,900.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

5713 Myrtle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Stunning 2019 Custom Built Family Home Property Overview This practically new, rare offering is a completely custom built 2019 concrete block home featuring a wide open, family friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007985
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 24th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$525,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

3121 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING fully furnished turnkey updated single story home situated on nearly an acre corner lot with NO HOA restrictions. This spacious property offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024870
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Newport Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$479,900.00 ($166.69 / sqft )

2624 Newport Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Built 2025 Home with Beautiful Finishes Welcome to this stunning new construction home perfectly located for your convenience. This exquisite property features: Spacious Living: High ceilings pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106559
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 French Creek Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$499,000.00 ($76.86 / sqft )

605 French Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream retreat in this beautifully designed elevated 3 bedroom 3 bath cedar clad home, offering 3,058 sq. ft. of spacious living and 1.15 acres of land. Enjoy large airy with high ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6492 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137750
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin