Active
Property Photos
2523 Windsor Way Court
  1. Image 1 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  2. Image 2 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  3. Image 3 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  4. Image 4 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  5. Image 5 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  6. Image 6 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  7. Image 7 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  8. Image 8 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  9. Image 9 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  10. Image 10 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  11. Image 11 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  12. Image 12 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  13. Image 13 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  14. Image 14 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  15. Image 15 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  16. Image 16 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  17. Image 17 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  18. Image 18 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  19. Image 19 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  20. Image 20 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  21. Image 21 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  22. Image 22 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  23. Image 23 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  24. Image 24 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  25. Image 25 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  26. Image 26 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  27. Image 27 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  28. Image 28 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  29. Image 29 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  30. Image 30 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  31. Image 31 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  32. Image 32 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  33. Image 33 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  34. Image 34 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  35. Image 35 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  36. Image 36 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  37. Image 37 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  38. Image 38 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  39. Image 39 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  40. Image 40 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  41. Image 41 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  42. Image 42 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  43. Image 43 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  44. Image 44 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  45. Image 45 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  46. Image 46 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  47. Image 47 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  48. Image 48 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  49. Image 49 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  50. Image 50 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  51. Image 51 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  52. Image 52 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  53. Image 53 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  54. Image 54 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  55. Image 55 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  56. Image 56 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
  57. Image 57 For 2523 Windsor Way Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,525,000

Address: 2523 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Welcome to this completely renovated, move in ready gem nestled in the prestigious Windsor Way community, within the coveted Palm Beach Polo Club. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers breathtaking, panoramic views of the tranquil lake and the lush Dunes Preserve, providing an ideal backdrop for serene living.Natural light all around. Step outside to enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestylespectacular sunsets over your private pool and expansive deck, renovated to the highest standards. The sleek, modern finishes throughout the home elevate every space, creating a seamless blend of luxury and comfort. This home offers both style and functionality.Residents of Palm Beach Polo enjoy exclusive access to world class amenities, including a fully equipped fitness center, tennis facilities, and pickleball courts. The 150 acre Dunes Preserve with walking and biking trails offers an oasis of natural beauty right at your doorstep. Two on site restaurants cater to your dining needs, completing the picture of convenience and luxury. Don't miss the opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Palm Beach County's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11037819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2523 Windsor Way Court
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $1,525,000
  • Price sqft: $475
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Included, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1667
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR WAY PL 1 LT 8
  • Parcel Number: 73414414260000080
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 234
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11839 Pebblewood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($527.98 / sqft )

11839 Pebblewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11042420
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,725,000.00 ($614.54 / sqft )

2940 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A house with modern finishes and amazing vintage decor combines sleek, contemporary design with unique character. Clean lines, updated materials, and thoughtful craftsmanship are complemented by caref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124862
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2443 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($408.39 / sqft )

2443 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed, freshly painted two story Town House in the lovely Windsor Way neighborhood in Palm Beach Polo. The home boasts 3 ensuite Bedrooms plus a Bonus Room which can be used a study or a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126996
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($408.39 / sqft )

2379 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Way, nestled in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club. This modern & luxury townhouse features, 4 bedroom, 4.5 baths & private pool. A spacious primary bedroom is located on the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140235
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,770,000.00 ($617.16 / sqft )

2800 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a truly remarkable residence in the sought after Shady Oaks neighborhood of Palm Beach Polo. Newly renovated 3 bed/3 bath home. NEW ROOF 2025, 10 yrs warranty and gutters. NEW POOL AN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167813
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,595,000.00 ($496.89 / sqft )

2514 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a residence that embodies modern tranquility and sleek sophistication, located in the highly desirable Palm Beach Polo community. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026447
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin