Active
Property Photos
3916 Mentmore Lane
  1. Image 1 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  2. Image 2 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  3. Image 3 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  4. Image 4 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  5. Image 5 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  6. Image 6 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  7. Image 7 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  8. Image 8 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  9. Image 9 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  10. Image 10 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  11. Image 11 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  12. Image 12 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  13. Image 13 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  14. Image 14 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  15. Image 15 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  16. Image 16 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  17. Image 17 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  18. Image 18 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  19. Image 19 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  20. Image 20 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  21. Image 21 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  22. Image 22 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  23. Image 23 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  24. Image 24 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  25. Image 25 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  26. Image 26 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  27. Image 27 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  28. Image 28 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  29. Image 29 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  30. Image 30 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  31. Image 31 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  32. Image 32 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  33. Image 33 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  34. Image 34 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
  35. Image 35 For 3916 Mentmore Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 3916 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Location! Location!! Location!!! Great opportunity to own luxury townhouse with all builders upgrade with premium lot next to the community pool. Don't loose this opportunity. Trillium is a gated community close to shopping, dinning and beach. Come fall in love and see Florida living at it's finest. This energy efficient smart home offers SS appliances, granite counter tops, smart thermostat and full impact windows.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11054227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3916 Mentmore Lane
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 294
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 69 TRILLIUM ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 52 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Parcel Number: 383841030000006900
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Glen Crest Way 2, Stuart, FL 34997
$420,000.00

651 Glen Crest Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage and stunning river views. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543614
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5766 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

5766 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With one of the best lake views in the community, this almost new two story, smart and energy efficient townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you walk in the front door you are greeted with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6693 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$415,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

6693 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 2 story townhouse is in south stuart off us 1. This community is gated with 50 homes built by lennar. Tons of upgrades with all the new things you could want! New roof 2025, new impac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140509
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7794 Bentley Lane Nautical 8, Stuart, FL 34997
$447,475.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

7794 Bentley Lane Nautical 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: one of the FINAL opportunities to own a brand new home in Camellia. With quick access to I 95, shopping and restaurants this location is ideal! The Nautical plan has 3 Bedrooms p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143338
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7790 Bentley Lane Nautical 8, Stuart, FL 34997
$438,960.00 ($211.55 / sqft )

7790 Bentley Lane Nautical 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Final Closeout! With quick access to I 95, shopping and restaurants this location is ideal! The Nautical plan has 3 Bedrooms plus a loft plus a handy Flex space downstairs for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149680
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Birch Terrace 315, Stuart, FL 34997
$489,995.00 ($224.98 / sqft )

192 Birch Terrace 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Fullerton III showcases an upgraded Farmhouse look throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open, airy great room is ideal for social gatherings and flows seamlessly into the impr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155755
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5735 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$424,979.00 ($221.34 / sqft )

5735 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No, this home is not virtually staged; it truly is this beautiful! Light, bright and pristine, this new construction townhouse is an end unit built with extra upgrades galore! LVP wood look flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156925
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Tarvest Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$429,000.00 ($186.85 / sqft )

2401 Tarvest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Stuart, one of the best small coastal towns in Florida! This bright end unit townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car garage located in the heart of Stuart. This home boasts an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164718
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Birch Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$509,995.00 ($210.92 / sqft )

170 Birch Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fullerton II Townhome Farmhouse Style with Modern Upgrades 2,057 Sq Ft | 2 Stories | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | 2 Car Garage Welcome to the beautifully designed Fullerton II townhome, where time

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003931
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$429,900.00 ($192.61 / sqft )

5612 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2024 built, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers 1,808 sq ft of bright, open living with clean lines and effortless flow throughout. A versatile loft provides the ideal flex s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005714
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin