Active
Property Photos
2401 Tarvest Way
  1. Image 1 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  2. Image 2 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  3. Image 3 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  4. Image 4 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  5. Image 5 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  6. Image 6 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  7. Image 7 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  8. Image 8 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  9. Image 9 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  10. Image 10 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  11. Image 11 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  12. Image 12 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  13. Image 13 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  14. Image 14 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  15. Image 15 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  16. Image 16 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  17. Image 17 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  18. Image 18 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  19. Image 19 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  20. Image 20 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  21. Image 21 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  22. Image 22 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  23. Image 23 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  24. Image 24 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  25. Image 25 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  26. Image 26 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  27. Image 27 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  28. Image 28 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  29. Image 29 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  30. Image 30 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  31. Image 31 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  32. Image 32 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  33. Image 33 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  34. Image 34 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  35. Image 35 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  36. Image 36 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  37. Image 37 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  38. Image 38 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  39. Image 39 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  40. Image 40 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  41. Image 41 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  42. Image 42 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  43. Image 43 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  44. Image 44 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  45. Image 45 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  46. Image 46 For 2401 Tarvest Way
  47. Image 47 For 2401 Tarvest Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 2401 Tarvest Way, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Welcome to Stuart, one of the best small coastal towns in Florida! This bright end unit townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 2 car garage located in the heart of Stuart. This home boasts an open floor plan on the main level, complete Impact windows, granite countertops accompanied by stainless steel appliances, the kitchen features a spacious island and a full size pantry. Upstairs you will find the primary suite with walk in closet, main bathroom features dual sinks, a spacious countertop, and a luxurious walk in glass door shower. Another two great size bedrooms and a full bathroom with a cozy loft area upstairs too. Trillium, a gated, pet friendly community, offers low HOA fees which covers exterior maintenance, landscaping, community pool, and trash removal. A prime location just minutes from beaches, downtown, shopping, entertainment. Additionally, with easy access to major highways such as US 1, I 95, and Florida's Turnpike, commuting to nearby areas is a breeze. Rentals are allowed with a 30 day minimum.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2401 Tarvest Way
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2296
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 62 TRILLIUM ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 18 PAGE 52 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 383841030000006200
  • Views: 119
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Glen Crest Way 2, Stuart, FL 34997
$420,000.00

651 Glen Crest Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage and stunning river views. The kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543614
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$445,000.00 ($193.82 / sqft )

3916 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location!! Location!!! Great opportunity to own luxury townhouse with all builders upgrade with premium lot next to the community pool. Don't loose this opportunity. Trillium is a gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054227
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5766 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

5766 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With one of the best lake views in the community, this almost new two story, smart and energy efficient townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you walk in the front door you are greeted with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6693 Woodmill Pond Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$415,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

6693 Woodmill Pond Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 2 story townhouse is in south stuart off us 1. This community is gated with 50 homes built by lennar. Tons of upgrades with all the new things you could want! New roof 2025, new impac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140509
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7794 Bentley Lane Nautical 8, Stuart, FL 34997
$447,475.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

7794 Bentley Lane Nautical 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: one of the FINAL opportunities to own a brand new home in Camellia. With quick access to I 95, shopping and restaurants this location is ideal! The Nautical plan has 3 Bedrooms p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143338
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7790 Bentley Lane Nautical 8, Stuart, FL 34997
$438,960.00 ($211.55 / sqft )

7790 Bentley Lane Nautical 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Final Closeout! With quick access to I 95, shopping and restaurants this location is ideal! The Nautical plan has 3 Bedrooms plus a loft plus a handy Flex space downstairs for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149680
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,999.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

3903 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, three year old townhome in Trillium is now available for SALE Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an open floor plan on the main level. The modern kitchen features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151621
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Birch Terrace 315, Stuart, FL 34997
$489,995.00 ($224.98 / sqft )

192 Birch Terrace 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Fullerton III showcases an upgraded Farmhouse look throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open, airy great room is ideal for social gatherings and flows seamlessly into the impr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155755
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5735 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$424,979.00 ($221.34 / sqft )

5735 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No, this home is not virtually staged; it truly is this beautiful! Light, bright and pristine, this new construction townhouse is an end unit built with extra upgrades galore! LVP wood look flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156925
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage, a LOFT, and is located on a quite canal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166687
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin