Active
Property Photos
16318 Sea Turtle Place
  1. Image 1 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  2. Image 2 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  3. Image 3 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  4. Image 4 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  5. Image 5 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  6. Image 6 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  7. Image 7 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  8. Image 8 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  9. Image 9 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  10. Image 10 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  11. Image 11 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  12. Image 12 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  13. Image 13 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  14. Image 14 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  15. Image 15 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  16. Image 16 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  17. Image 17 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  18. Image 18 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  19. Image 19 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  20. Image 20 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  21. Image 21 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  22. Image 22 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  23. Image 23 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  24. Image 24 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  25. Image 25 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  26. Image 26 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  27. Image 27 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  28. Image 28 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  29. Image 29 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  30. Image 30 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  31. Image 31 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  32. Image 32 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  33. Image 33 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  34. Image 34 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  35. Image 35 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  36. Image 36 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  37. Image 37 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  38. Image 38 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  39. Image 39 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  40. Image 40 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  41. Image 41 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  42. Image 42 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  43. Image 43 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  44. Image 44 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  45. Image 45 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  46. Image 46 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  47. Image 47 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  48. Image 48 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  49. Image 49 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  50. Image 50 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  51. Image 51 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  52. Image 52 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  53. Image 53 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  54. Image 54 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  55. Image 55 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  56. Image 56 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  57. Image 57 For 16318 Sea Turtle Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $604,900

Address: 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept downstairs features a spacious kitchen with extended cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas flooded with natural light. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a two sink primary bath, while two additional bedrooms share a bathroom. A bright and airy den perfect for lounging. Outside, the fenced in grass backyard invites relaxation and outdoor gatherings. #1 rated schools district! Experience contemporary living at its finest schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11054441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16318 Sea Turtle Place
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $604,900
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2771
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 478
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: SKY COVE SOUTH PHASE 1 B LT 146
  • Parcel Number: 77404312140001460
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$698,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

1218 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder SOLD OUT of single family homes! Don't miss this move in ready 4BD/3BA home in Arden a rare resale opportunity to own in this highly sought after community.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144251
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,999.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

1121 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the stunning Arden community. This one story home optimizes space for modern living and entertaining guests and around a huge center Island in the Kitchen. Enjoy top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555915
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15096 Courtland Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$670,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

15096 Courtland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tons of upgrades on this solid build. Large format porcelain tile throughout 1st floor, Nicely appointed kitchen area with quartz countertops, chefs island, stainless steel appliances, elegant gas c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Buttonbush Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

5960 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Move In Ready Home in Westlake, Florida! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Westlake, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable and fastest growing communities. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114770
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19474 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,900.00 ($192.39 / sqft )

19474 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite GL Homes Laguna Coastal model located in the highly sought after Arden community. This impeccable pool home boasts 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,396 square feet of refined living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133115
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$695,000.00 ($232.60 / sqft )

1346 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2023 new build by GL Homes, 3 bedroom + den/office, 3 bath home in Loxahatchee's Arden community! This spacious, modern home features elegant tile flooring, a versatile den perfect for an of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141340
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19779 Rugged Trunk Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

19779 Rugged Trunk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Lennar Lily model located in Arden, Palm Beach County's premier agrihood community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 2,401 square feet under air with an open, light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147267
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin