Active
Property Photos
18856 Argosy Drive C
  1. Image 1 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  2. Image 2 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  3. Image 3 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  4. Image 4 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  5. Image 5 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  6. Image 6 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  7. Image 7 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  8. Image 8 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  9. Image 9 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  10. Image 10 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  11. Image 11 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  12. Image 12 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  13. Image 13 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  14. Image 14 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  15. Image 15 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  16. Image 16 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  17. Image 17 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  18. Image 18 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  19. Image 19 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  20. Image 20 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  21. Image 21 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  22. Image 22 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  23. Image 23 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  24. Image 24 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  25. Image 25 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  26. Image 26 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  27. Image 27 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  28. Image 28 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  29. Image 29 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  30. Image 30 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  31. Image 31 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  32. Image 32 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  33. Image 33 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  34. Image 34 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  35. Image 35 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  36. Image 36 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  37. Image 37 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  38. Image 38 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  39. Image 39 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  40. Image 40 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  41. Image 41 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  42. Image 42 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  43. Image 43 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  44. Image 44 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  45. Image 45 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  46. Image 46 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  47. Image 47 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  48. Image 48 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  49. Image 49 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  50. Image 50 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  51. Image 51 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  52. Image 52 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  53. Image 53 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  54. Image 54 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  55. Image 55 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  56. Image 56 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  57. Image 57 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  58. Image 58 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  59. Image 59 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  60. Image 60 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  61. Image 61 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
  62. Image 62 For 18856 Argosy Drive C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 18856 Argosy Drive C, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Welcome to your ideal Boca Raton retreat! This charming two bedroom, two bathroom condominium offers a cozy 863 square feet of furnished living space, perfect for modern living. You'll appreciate the stylish kitchen featuring wooden cabinetry and granite countertops, complemented by stainless steel appliances and eat in kitchen. The spacious living areas are filled with natural light, thanks to large windows, and lead to a private florida room and patio with beautiful views of the tranquil lake. Residents can enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a fitness center and a refreshing pool, perfect for relaxation. Utilities include water, cable, and trash service, ensuring convenience at every turn. The unit comes equipped with a private washer and dryer room making laundry hassle free. Located near great restaurants, shopping, golf courses, places of worship and esteemed schools, this property fulfills all your lifestyle needs. Schedule a viewing today and take the first step towards making this delightful condominium your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11096016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18856 Argosy Drive C
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 863
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 346
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, No Cats, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 584
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 39 OF SECTION A OFWHISPER WALK UNIT C
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424705070390030
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3237 Clint Moore Road 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$319,000.00 ($257.67 / sqft )

3237 Clint Moore Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Situated in one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005381
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Clint Moore Road 201, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$315,000.00 ($249.80 / sqft )

3153 Clint Moore Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this renovated 2/2 in the well located BOCAR Condo in Boca Raton. ''A'' Rated Schools. Enjoy an open kitchen layout, natural stone counters, SS Appliances, private screened ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010632
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8298 Springlake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$295,000.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

8298 Springlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CORNER 2 BEDS/2 BATHS VILLA situated in desirable Gated 55+ WHISPER WALK. Enjoy tranquil lake views from your spacious Florida room. Villa is bright & features an eat in kitchen, appealing spli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010807
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3237 Clint Moore Road 107, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$310,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

3237 Clint Moore Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in resort style amenities in this spacious, open floor plan, 2/2, in the heart of Boca Raton. A+ schools, shopping, Town Center Mall all close by. Marble floors and laminate throughout. Largest 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018314
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8241 Summersong Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$324,000.00 ($186.31 / sqft )

8241 Summersong Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER VIEW! NEW ROOF! 2 BEDS/2 BATHS VILLA situated in desirable Gated 55+ WHISPER WALK. Enjoy tranquil lake views from your spacious Florida room. Villa is bright & features an eat in kitchen, appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020262
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18824 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($266.01 / sqft )

18824 Candlewick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree living awaits in this beautifully remodeled corner unit! Highlights include impact windows & doors, a new electric panel, a 2022 roof, newer AC & water heater, a kitchen with plenty of storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020751
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18563 Egret Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$268,999.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

18563 Egret Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This home features full Impact coverage whiter shaker cabinets quartz countertops and freshly painted walls. Features no popcorn recessed lights and new stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166406
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Clint Moore Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$329,900.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

3111 Clint Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated first floor unit with split bedrooms, luxury vinyl floors, screened in patio, laundry inside, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and so much more. Desirable Bocar is centrally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027216
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Springtree Road A, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$329,500.00 ($299.55 / sqft )

8130 Springtree Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

The home itself has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a brand new roof (2025), a new hot water heater, and a newer A/C system. Additional upgrades include replaced sinks and toilets, a renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027971
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin