Active
Property Photos
3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  1. Image 1 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  2. Image 2 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  3. Image 3 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  4. Image 4 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  5. Image 5 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  6. Image 6 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  7. Image 7 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  8. Image 8 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  9. Image 9 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  10. Image 10 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  11. Image 11 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  12. Image 12 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  13. Image 13 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  14. Image 14 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  15. Image 15 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  16. Image 16 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  17. Image 17 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  18. Image 18 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  19. Image 19 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  20. Image 20 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  21. Image 21 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  22. Image 22 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  23. Image 23 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  24. Image 24 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  25. Image 25 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  26. Image 26 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  27. Image 27 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  28. Image 28 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  29. Image 29 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  30. Image 30 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  31. Image 31 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  32. Image 32 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  33. Image 33 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  34. Image 34 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  35. Image 35 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  36. Image 36 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  37. Image 37 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  38. Image 38 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  39. Image 39 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  40. Image 40 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  41. Image 41 For 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 3237 Clint Moore Road 107, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Live in resort style amenities in this spacious, open floor plan, 2/2, in the heart of Boca Raton. A+ schools, shopping, Town Center Mall all close by. Marble floors and laminate throughout. Largest 2/2 floorpan! No carpet! Full sized washer and dryer and walk in closets. Newer dishwasher, garbage disposal, and water heater as well. HOA fee includes water, sewer, basic internet and cable, and on site management. Community has a manned gate, lighted tennis courts, heated pools, racketball, gym, sauna, hot tub, pool table, piano, and tiki hut for entertaining. INVESTOR FRIENDLY!! Can be rented as soon as you close.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3237 Clint Moore Road 107
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1303
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 707
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCAR CONDOMINIUM UNIT 107 BLDG 3237
  • Parcel Number: 06424703192371070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18546 Horizon Avenue 168, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$345,000.00

18546 Horizon Avenue 168 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath villa nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Tastefully updated exudes modern elegance. The open kitchen is a joy for any culinary enthusiast stainless steel appliances, quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537938
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3237 Clint Moore Road 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$319,000.00 ($257.67 / sqft )

3237 Clint Moore Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Situated in one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005381
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Clint Moore Road 201, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$315,000.00 ($249.80 / sqft )

3153 Clint Moore Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this renovated 2/2 in the well located BOCAR Condo in Boca Raton. ''A'' Rated Schools. Enjoy an open kitchen layout, natural stone counters, SS Appliances, private screened ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010632
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8298 Springlake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$295,000.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

8298 Springlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CORNER 2 BEDS/2 BATHS VILLA situated in desirable Gated 55+ WHISPER WALK. Enjoy tranquil lake views from your spacious Florida room. Villa is bright & features an eat in kitchen, appealing spli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010807
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8241 Summersong Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$324,000.00 ($186.31 / sqft )

8241 Summersong Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER VIEW! NEW ROOF! 2 BEDS/2 BATHS VILLA situated in desirable Gated 55+ WHISPER WALK. Enjoy tranquil lake views from your spacious Florida room. Villa is bright & features an eat in kitchen, appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020262
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8356 Sunmeadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$350,000.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

8356 Sunmeadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, bright & impecabcably clean large regal model villa featuring 2 beds/2 baths, den & garage. Brand new roof 2026! Located in desirable & active 55+ gated whisper walk community. A/c 2025, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020278
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18824 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($266.01 / sqft )

18824 Candlewick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree living awaits in this beautifully remodeled corner unit! Highlights include impact windows & doors, a new electric panel, a 2022 roof, newer AC & water heater, a kitchen with plenty of storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020751
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Clint Moore Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$329,900.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

3111 Clint Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated first floor unit with split bedrooms, luxury vinyl floors, screened in patio, laundry inside, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and so much more. Desirable Bocar is centrally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027216
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Springtree Road A, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$329,500.00 ($299.55 / sqft )

8130 Springtree Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

The home itself has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a brand new roof (2025), a new hot water heater, and a newer A/C system. Additional upgrades include replaced sinks and toilets, a renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027971
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin