Active
Property Photos
8241 Summersong Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 8241 Summersong Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,000

Address: 8241 Summersong Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

WATER VIEW! NEW ROOF! 2 BEDS/2 BATHS VILLA situated in desirable Gated 55+ WHISPER WALK. Enjoy tranquil lake views from your spacious Florida room. Villa is bright & features an eat in kitchen, appealing split bedroom floor plan, 2 full baths and garage with 2 parking spaces in front. NEW ROOF installed APRIL 2026, assessment paid by sellers. Whisper Walk 55+ Community is active, beautifully maintained with lush landscaping, scenic lakes & wide grassy parks. Amenities include internet, cable, water, insurance on outside, 6 pickleball courts, 7 tennis courts (can be lit for evening play), clubhouse, large pool & spa, sauna, fitness center, billiards room & library. Located in the heart of gorgeous Boca Raton, Whisper Walk is minutes from premier shopping, dining, beaches & major airports!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8241 Summersong Terrace
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1739
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2197
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WHISPER WALK/PARKSHORE
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: WHISPER WALK SEC E COND BLDG 295 UNIT B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705222950020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18546 Horizon Avenue 168, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$345,000.00

18546 Horizon Avenue 168 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 2 bed, 2 bath villa nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. Tastefully updated exudes modern elegance. The open kitchen is a joy for any culinary enthusiast stainless steel appliances, quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537938
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3237 Clint Moore Road 103, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$319,000.00 ($257.67 / sqft )

3237 Clint Moore Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Situated in one of Boca Raton's most sought after communities, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005381
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8081 Springtree Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$379,000.00 ($344.55 / sqft )

8081 Springtree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living! This meticulously 2 bed, 2 bath updated villa offers an open concept design with a modern kitchen, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and gleaming tile throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008048
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Clint Moore Road 201, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$315,000.00 ($249.80 / sqft )

3153 Clint Moore Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this renovated 2/2 in the well located BOCAR Condo in Boca Raton. ''A'' Rated Schools. Enjoy an open kitchen layout, natural stone counters, SS Appliances, private screened ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010632
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8298 Springlake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$295,000.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

8298 Springlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CORNER 2 BEDS/2 BATHS VILLA situated in desirable Gated 55+ WHISPER WALK. Enjoy tranquil lake views from your spacious Florida room. Villa is bright & features an eat in kitchen, appealing spli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010807
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3237 Clint Moore Road 107, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$310,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

3237 Clint Moore Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in resort style amenities in this spacious, open floor plan, 2/2, in the heart of Boca Raton. A+ schools, shopping, Town Center Mall all close by. Marble floors and laminate throughout. Largest 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018314
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8356 Sunmeadow Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$350,000.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

8356 Sunmeadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, bright & impecabcably clean large regal model villa featuring 2 beds/2 baths, den & garage. Brand new roof 2026! Located in desirable & active 55+ gated whisper walk community. A/c 2025, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020278
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18824 Candlewick Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($266.01 / sqft )

18824 Candlewick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Carefree living awaits in this beautifully remodeled corner unit! Highlights include impact windows & doors, a new electric panel, a 2022 roof, newer AC & water heater, a kitchen with plenty of storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020751
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Clint Moore Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$329,900.00 ($266.48 / sqft )

3111 Clint Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated first floor unit with split bedrooms, luxury vinyl floors, screened in patio, laundry inside, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and so much more. Desirable Bocar is centrally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027216
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Springtree Road A, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$329,500.00 ($299.55 / sqft )

8130 Springtree Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

The home itself has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a brand new roof (2025), a new hot water heater, and a newer A/C system. Additional upgrades include replaced sinks and toilets, a renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027971
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin