Active
Property Photos
2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  1. Image 1 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  2. Image 2 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  3. Image 3 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  4. Image 4 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  5. Image 5 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  6. Image 6 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  7. Image 7 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  8. Image 8 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  9. Image 9 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  10. Image 10 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  11. Image 11 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  12. Image 12 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  13. Image 13 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  14. Image 14 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  15. Image 15 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  16. Image 16 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  17. Image 17 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  18. Image 18 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  19. Image 19 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  20. Image 20 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  21. Image 21 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  22. Image 22 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  23. Image 23 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  24. Image 24 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  25. Image 25 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  26. Image 26 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  27. Image 27 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  28. Image 28 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  29. Image 29 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  30. Image 30 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  31. Image 31 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  32. Image 32 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  33. Image 33 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  34. Image 34 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  35. Image 35 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  36. Image 36 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  37. Image 37 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  38. Image 38 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  39. Image 39 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  40. Image 40 For 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Experience serene living in this beautifully maintained second floor condo, offering both furnished and unfurnished options to suit your lifestyle. Bathed in natural light, the spacious open concept living and dining area features a desirable split bedroom layout, providing privacy and comfort. The interior boasts a combination of tile and carpet flooring throughout, complemented by an in unit laundry area for added convenience. Enjoy stunning views of the tranquil lake and lush golf course from the comfort of your living space. Situated near the Village of Royal Palm Beach, this condo offers easy access to shopping centers, local dining, and recreational activities. This investor friendly property presents an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11096714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2007 Palm Beach Trace Drive 2007
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 344
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 339
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH TRACE COND UNIT 2007 BLDG 20
  • Parcel Number: 72414323110202007
  • Unit Number: 2007
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: RM-18(
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 902 Lakeview Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$245,000.00 ($217.78 / sqft )

902 Lakeview Circle More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo unit centrally located in Royal Palm Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133084
  2. Provided by Coral Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9849 Baywinds Drive 8304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$239,000.00 ($256.44 / sqft )

9849 Baywinds Drive 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

I 95 OKEECHOBEE BLVD WEST OF JOG RD EAST OF 441 NORTH ON BAYWINDS DR.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020845
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 115, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 115 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024596
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Golden Lakes Boulevard 422, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$220,000.00 ($208.73 / sqft )

1091 Golden Lakes Boulevard 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your new home in the heart of West Palm Beach! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535344
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$269,000.00 ($237.63 / sqft )

6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor dream! Totally renovated 2/2 balcony condo in gated resort style development in west palm beach, pool, fitness, club house, jacuzzi, more available now,20 min drive to city place, beach, 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10948329
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8935 Okeechobee Boulevard 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$259,800.00 ($228.30 / sqft )

8935 Okeechobee Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with water views in san michele community. This beautifully maintained second floor apartment offers a spacious and stylish living environment with a thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084401
  2. Provided by New Adventures Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Lake Nancy Lane 232, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$215,300.00 ($171.97 / sqft )

145 Lake Nancy Lane 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit with water views and extra natural light! IMPACT WINDOWS. Fully updated with sleek ceramic tileNO carpet! The kitchen shines with granite counters, white subway tile backsplash, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129015
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1212, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$235,000.00 ($218.40 / sqft )

1165 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lakes Blvd Unit 1212, a move in ready, fully updated unit offering both comfort and strong investment potential. The home has been freshly painted in a light, modern neutral tone, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147973
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 498 Iron Forge Ct Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$235,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

498 Iron Forge Ct Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 55+ single family home located in the desirable Strathmore Gate West community of Royal Palm Beach. This residence features a functional floor plan with updated flooring, comfortable l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148194
  2. Provided by Lakesideview Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Lakeview Drive W, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$214,900.00 ($184.46 / sqft )

2006 Lakeview Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bed 2 bath condo! Central to shopping, schools and more! Pets are welcome (up to 25 lbs). Excellent location in the heart of Royal Palm Beach with two community pools. FOR S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150948
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin