Active
Property Photos
2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  1. Image 1 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  2. Image 2 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  3. Image 3 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  4. Image 4 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  5. Image 5 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  6. Image 6 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  7. Image 7 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  8. Image 8 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  9. Image 9 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  10. Image 10 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  11. Image 11 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  12. Image 12 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  13. Image 13 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  14. Image 14 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  15. Image 15 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  16. Image 16 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  17. Image 17 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  18. Image 18 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  19. Image 19 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  20. Image 20 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  21. Image 21 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  22. Image 22 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  23. Image 23 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  24. Image 24 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  25. Image 25 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  26. Image 26 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  27. Image 27 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  28. Image 28 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  29. Image 29 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  30. Image 30 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  31. Image 31 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  32. Image 32 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  33. Image 33 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  34. Image 34 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  35. Image 35 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  36. Image 36 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  37. Image 37 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  38. Image 38 For 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,798,000

Address: 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Ocean to Intracoastal 3BR/3BA northwest corner unit at Beach Point with 2,606 sq ft and sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views. Features an eat in kitchen connected to an open living and dining area, plus a large wraparound balcony to enjoy sunrise and sunset views. Beach Point is a sought after oceanfront building with a full time manager, Har Tru tennis courts, fitness center, heated pool with spa and cabanas, garage parking, and deeded beach access. Ideally located near the Four Seasons, Worth Avenue, world class dining, and boutique shoppingoffering prime Palm Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11100984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2660 Ocean Boulevard 603n
  • Viewed: 221
  • Price: $2,798,000
  • Price sqft: $811
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 3450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 329
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Cabana, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2772
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BEACH POINT COND UNIT 603-N
  • Parcel Number: 50434423080016030
  • Unit Number: 603n
  • Views: 221
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 308n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,995,000.00 ($1,255.77 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 308n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075790
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 105n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,999,999.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 105n Virtual Tour More Like This

This very private coveted North facing first floor lanai feels more like a house than a condo. Huge patio and backyard. Views of the ocean and sunrise on your right and intracoastal and sunsets on you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551343
  2. Provided by Realty Wholesalers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($910.47 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 107n Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Sloan's Curve condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and powder room. This light filled, south facing unit features a fantastic open floor plan and a large, covered balcony with beautiful views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11050237
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 307, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,595,000.00 ($1,946.74 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condominium with convenient split bedroom floor plan. Balcony features gorgeous Intracoastal and sunset views. Stunning hardwood flooring, custom cabinetry, and top of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079472
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750,000.00 ($994.94 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 402s Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront, Completely Renovated, Panoramic ocean views, a wraparound terrace, and effortless beach access define this beautifully furnished home. Originally a 3 bed/ 3 bath, the 3rd bedroom ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125399
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Australian Avenue 3e, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,695,000.00 ($2,094.02 / sqft )

227 Australian Avenue 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

The Melbourne House is considered to be one of Palm Beach's most sought after boutique buildings. This beautifully renovated apartment is located 3 blocks from Worth Ave. The views are south facing wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131398
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 105s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,750,000.00 ($944.04 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 105s Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom lanai offers a tranquil and tropical ambiance, all in a beach house setting. Step inside this spacious, 2,913 foot renovated residence and be greeted by exquisit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136487
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard S302, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,150,000.00 ($880.63 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard S302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Enclave 302S, a rare direct oceanfront Southeast corner residence in one of Palm Beach's most sought after luxury buildings. This expansive 3 bed, 3 bath condo spans nearly 3,000 sq. ft. an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137356
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Ocean Boulevard 3a3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,099,000.00 ($1,196.53 / sqft )

2500 Ocean Boulevard 3a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly stunning, featuring elegant 48'' porcelain tile flooring throughout, 9' ceilings, custom lighting, and an open chef's kitchen with bespoke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138486
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Ibis Isle Road 1, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,995,000.00 ($1,155.48 / sqft )

2160 Ibis Isle Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT WATERFRONT! A rare opportunity to own an exceptionally reimagined waterfront residence, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath ground floor home at Chateau Cheverny captures the essence of refined coastal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138895
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin