Active
Property Photos
29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  1. Image 1 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  2. Image 2 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  3. Image 3 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  4. Image 4 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  5. Image 5 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  6. Image 6 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  7. Image 7 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  8. Image 8 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  9. Image 9 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  10. Image 10 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  11. Image 11 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  12. Image 12 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  13. Image 13 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  14. Image 14 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  15. Image 15 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  16. Image 16 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  17. Image 17 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  18. Image 18 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  19. Image 19 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  20. Image 20 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  21. Image 21 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  22. Image 22 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  23. Image 23 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  24. Image 24 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  25. Image 25 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  26. Image 26 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  27. Image 27 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  28. Image 28 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  29. Image 29 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  30. Image 30 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  31. Image 31 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  32. Image 32 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  33. Image 33 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  34. Image 34 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  35. Image 35 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  36. Image 36 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  37. Image 37 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  38. Image 38 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  39. Image 39 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  40. Image 40 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  41. Image 41 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  42. Image 42 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  43. Image 43 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  44. Image 44 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  45. Image 45 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  46. Image 46 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  47. Image 47 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  48. Image 48 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  49. Image 49 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  50. Image 50 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  51. Image 51 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  52. Image 52 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  53. Image 53 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  54. Image 54 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  55. Image 55 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  56. Image 56 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  57. Image 57 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  58. Image 58 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  59. Image 59 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  60. Image 60 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  61. Image 61 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  62. Image 62 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  63. Image 63 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  64. Image 64 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  65. Image 65 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  66. Image 66 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  67. Image 67 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  68. Image 68 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  69. Image 69 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  70. Image 70 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  71. Image 71 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  72. Image 72 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  73. Image 73 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  74. Image 74 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  75. Image 75 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  76. Image 76 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  77. Image 77 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  78. Image 78 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  79. Image 79 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  80. Image 80 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  81. Image 81 For 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,400

Address: 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

*DIRECT INTRACOASTAL PANORAMIC VIEWS!* This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo at Harbour Isle is just minutes from the ocean! Enjoy stunning wide water views of the intracoastal, tropical birds, dolphins, manatees, yachts & more. The spacious floor plan features 1989 SF with 10' ceilings and storm impact windows throughout. Enjoy a luxurious Florida lifestyle at Harbour Isle, a waterfront community with 24 hr gated entry, beautiful marina, clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, bocce ball, tennis, dog park & more. This tropical paradise is located on Hutchinson Island near the ocean, restaurants, parks & entertainment. Near downtown waterfront with boutique shoppes, farmer's market, art galleries, Sunrise Theatre, city marina, restaurants & more! Measurements approximate OWNERS CAN HAVE LARGE DOG!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11112819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29 Harbour Isle Drive 203
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $439,400
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 283
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 897
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND WEST (OR 2388-2954) UNIT 203 BLDG 29
  • Parcel Number: 240250304410007
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,500.00

9 Harbour Isle Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$465,000.00

20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers one of the best views in one of the most sought after buildings in Harbour Isle! It's perfectly situated in the back corner of the complex on the marina inlet. Watch boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$469,000.00

21 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't find a home more meticulously maintained than this one! The morning sunrise views are simply spectacular from this 2nd floor vantage point with no hot afternoon sun. Features include stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546277
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  196, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$480,000.00 ($175.06 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your License to Chill! Evoking Key West vibes, this stunning 3 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished with a lovely water view. Breakers Landing is directly across from the ocean with a stoplight

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11060258
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin