Active
Property Photos
3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  1. Image 1 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  2. Image 2 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  3. Image 3 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  4. Image 4 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  5. Image 5 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  6. Image 6 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  7. Image 7 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  8. Image 8 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  9. Image 9 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  10. Image 10 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  11. Image 11 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  12. Image 12 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  13. Image 13 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  14. Image 14 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  15. Image 15 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  16. Image 16 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  17. Image 17 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  18. Image 18 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  19. Image 19 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  20. Image 20 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  21. Image 21 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  22. Image 22 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  23. Image 23 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  24. Image 24 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  25. Image 25 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  26. Image 26 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  27. Image 27 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  28. Image 28 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  29. Image 29 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  30. Image 30 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  31. Image 31 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  32. Image 32 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  33. Image 33 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  34. Image 34 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  35. Image 35 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  36. Image 36 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  37. Image 37 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  38. Image 38 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  39. Image 39 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  40. Image 40 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  41. Image 41 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  42. Image 42 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  43. Image 43 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  44. Image 44 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  45. Image 45 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  46. Image 46 For 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $18,500

Address: 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Welcome to your palm beach retreat water views from every rm. This fully renovated apt. Is designer furnished and turnkey with everything needed. Lg. Ent. Foyer, formal dining rm. , lg. Spacious eat in kitchen. Each room is a corner rm. With abundant light & south facing balcony. Spacious 2497 sqft & 9 ft ceiling0. Amenities include lg. Screen tv's, fpl, wi fi. Mbr with a whirlpool soaking tub, separate shuster ii custom walk in closets. Laundry rm. 2 zone a/c. Impact glass throughout situated in a boutique complex with 2 units on a fl. Relax on the sun deck overlooking the ocean or by the pool with resort style furnature and complimentary water and towels. Additional perks include garage pkg, 24 hr. Doorperson,gated ent. 3 gyms, tennis & pickleball, ping pong minutes to restaurants,food shops
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11114276 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $18,500
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 278
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Heat Pump
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THIRTY ONE TWENTY COND BLDG 3 UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434426070032020
  • Unit Number: 3202
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 609, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($16.39 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2/2 with panoramic views of the intracoastal. On a high floor of the full service Lake Towers building. Heated pool, 24 hour doorman and lovely balcony with south west views. One

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117455
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 408n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$19,000.00 ($9.17 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 408n Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom + ''den area'', 2.5 bath residence at the prestigious Meridian in Palm Beach. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094983
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Ocean Boulevard C9, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

2335 Ocean Boulevard C9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled southern exposure with stunning views of the Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course, Intracoastal, and Ocean. This modern 3BR/2.5BA home is fully renovated and professionally furnished to perfection.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157124
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 210, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$17,500.00 ($14.34 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous end of season rental in boutique building ideally located on the Intracoastal walking distance to luxury shops and restaurants, and 3 blocks from Publix. Elegantly furnished with all the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157328
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($14.34 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing bright and spacious 2 bedroom condo with Ocean Views over the pool. Split floor plan with a jack and Jill bath for the guest bedroom. Comfortably and beautifully decorated. Newer kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003988
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Atlantic Avenue 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,000.00 ($12.56 / sqft )

220 Atlantic Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for lease. A comfortable space with generous sized rooms, a well appointed kitchen, soaking tub, California closets and several living areas inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010270
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Cocoanut Row  3a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,000.00 ($10.55 / sqft )

350 Cocoanut Row 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable Palm Beach location in town large and bright 3 bedroom furnished apartment available for mid June to mid October. Renovated/completely updated and full of natural light in a quiet, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016778
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Sunrise Avenue 616, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($18.23 / sqft )

130 Sunrise Avenue 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is set on the 6th floor of the Oceanfront Sun & Surf, one of Palm Beach's premier full service buildings. The generously scaled condo features panoramic city view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018049
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Ocean Boulevard 13, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

2335 Ocean Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished & appointed 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bath modern townhouse with elevator that connects all levels from the garage to the top floor. This spacious unit offers sunny southern exposure and ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026948
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin