Active
Property Photos
130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  1. Image 1 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  2. Image 2 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  3. Image 3 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  4. Image 4 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  5. Image 5 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  6. Image 6 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  7. Image 7 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  8. Image 8 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  9. Image 9 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  10. Image 10 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  11. Image 11 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  12. Image 12 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  13. Image 13 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  14. Image 14 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  15. Image 15 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  16. Image 16 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  17. Image 17 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  18. Image 18 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  19. Image 19 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  20. Image 20 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  21. Image 21 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  22. Image 22 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  23. Image 23 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  24. Image 24 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  25. Image 25 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  26. Image 26 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  27. Image 27 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  28. Image 28 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  29. Image 29 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  30. Image 30 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  31. Image 31 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  32. Image 32 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  33. Image 33 For 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $20,000

Address: 130 Sunrise Avenue 616, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Refined 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is set on the 6th floor of the Oceanfront Sun & Surf, one of Palm Beach's premier full service buildings. The generously scaled condo features panoramic city views, custom millwork, limestone and white oak floors. Resort style amenities include private beach access, pool with attendants, state of the art gym, valet parking, concierge services, and recently updated lobby and common areas. Offered for the discerning renter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018049 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 130 Sunrise Avenue 616
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $20,000
  • Price sqft: $18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1097
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Security
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN & SURF ONE HUNDRED THIRTY COND UNIT R-616
  • Parcel Number: 50434314210046160
  • Unit Number: 616
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 609, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($16.39 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and bright 2/2 with panoramic views of the intracoastal. On a high floor of the full service Lake Towers building. Heated pool, 24 hour doorman and lovely balcony with south west views. One

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117455
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean 4 F Ii Boulevard 4fii, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$22,500.00 ($9.91 / sqft )

3360 Ocean 4 F Ii Boulevard 4fii Virtual Tour More Like This

No expense was spared in this total renovation just completed on this beautiful three bedroom 2.5 bath with direct ocean views and it is now ready for next season. Available starting October 1, come a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092040
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 408n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$19,000.00 ($9.17 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 408n Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom + ''den area'', 2.5 bath residence at the prestigious Meridian in Palm Beach. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094983
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean 202 S Boulevard 202s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$22,500.00 ($10.25 / sqft )

3300 Ocean 202 S Boulevard 202s Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive oceanfront views from this pristinely renovated three bedroom, two and a half bath second floor corner condo unit with full wrap around balcony! Take in the extraordinarily wide range ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109880
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,500.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

3120 Ocean Boulevard 3202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your palm beach retreat water views from every rm. This fully renovated apt. Is designer furnished and turnkey with everything needed. Lg. Ent. Foyer, formal dining rm. , lg. Spacious eat i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114276
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2335 Ocean Boulevard C9, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

2335 Ocean Boulevard C9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun filled southern exposure with stunning views of the Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course, Intracoastal, and Ocean. This modern 3BR/2.5BA home is fully renovated and professionally furnished to perfection.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157124
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Ocean Boulevard 303, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$20,000.00 ($14.34 / sqft )

170 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing bright and spacious 2 bedroom condo with Ocean Views over the pool. Split floor plan with a jack and Jill bath for the guest bedroom. Comfortably and beautifully decorated. Newer kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003988
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Cocoanut Row 2010, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$24,000.00 ($14.41 / sqft )

311 Cocoanut Row 2010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great looking, fabulously spacious apartment available for rent on desirable Cocoanut Row, just two blocks from the world renowned shopping and eateries of iconic Worth Avenue. Entirely renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010161
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Atlantic Avenue 3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,000.00 ($12.56 / sqft )

220 Atlantic Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for lease. A comfortable space with generous sized rooms, a well appointed kitchen, soaking tub, California closets and several living areas inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010270
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Cocoanut Row  3a, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$18,000.00 ($10.55 / sqft )

350 Cocoanut Row 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable Palm Beach location in town large and bright 3 bedroom furnished apartment available for mid June to mid October. Renovated/completely updated and full of natural light in a quiet, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016778
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin