Active
Property Photos
6531 Federal Highway J202
  1. Image 1 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  2. Image 2 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  3. Image 3 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  4. Image 4 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  5. Image 5 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  6. Image 6 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  7. Image 7 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  8. Image 8 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  9. Image 9 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  10. Image 10 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  11. Image 11 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  12. Image 12 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  13. Image 13 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  14. Image 14 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  15. Image 15 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  16. Image 16 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  17. Image 17 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  18. Image 18 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  19. Image 19 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  20. Image 20 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  21. Image 21 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  22. Image 22 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  23. Image 23 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  24. Image 24 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  25. Image 25 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  26. Image 26 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  27. Image 27 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  28. Image 28 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  29. Image 29 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  30. Image 30 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  31. Image 31 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  32. Image 32 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  33. Image 33 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
  34. Image 34 For 6531 Federal Highway J202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

Address: 6531 Federal Highway J202, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Price Reduced PLUS Buyer Credit! Outstanding Value! 2/2 corner unit w/1 car carport in South Stuart area of Twin Lakes. Seller will give a $5,000 credit to Buyer for Buyer's closing costs OR improvements. Roof 2022, Partial PGT impact windows 2022, A/C 2024, Bathtub 2022. Assigned covered carport space, close to unit. 2nd floor location w/easy stairs w/landing, windows on every side & no one above you. Kitchen opens onto dining area/LR. Split BR plan. W & D in closet area. Patio/FL room w/white single hung windows + storage room. Active 55+ comm. w/pool, fitness area, tennis/pickleball, activities & more!. Dues incl. bldg. ins, cable, common area maint, reserves & amenities. 1 pet allowed up to 12 lbs. No waiting period after purchase for rentals. Enjoy the good life at Twin Lakes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11116416 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6531 Federal Highway J202
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1084
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 271
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Twin Lakes Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: TWIN LAKES SOUTH CONDO BLDG J APT 202
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 363841005009020206
  • Unit Number: J202
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway E202, Stuart, FL 34997
$180,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway E202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022675
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 Miles Grant Road 114, Stuart, FL 34997
$152,500.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

5355 Miles Grant Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring all offers! Welcome to Miles Grant Country Club Experience the perfect blend of modern style and coastal comfort in this beautiful ground floor condo. Miles Grant is an active a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163227
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5363 Miles Grant Road D202, Stuart, FL 34997
$164,990.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

5363 Miles Grant Road D202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1.5BA condo overlooking the golf course in the sought after Miles Grant Country Club. This coastal inspired, move in ready home features new kitchen appliances, updated countertops, new w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004169
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6537 Federal Highway 101, Stuart, FL 34997
$184,000.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

6537 Federal Highway 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Condo FIRST FLOOR. No age restrictions. 2 pets allowed. Most truck & Motorcycles allowed Great for owner occupied or investor. Condo Fees INCLUDE: Water, sewer & Trash. NEW ROOF 2025 & assessme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017299
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6537 Federal Highway 202, Stuart, FL 34997
$184,900.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

6537 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated light bright and open floor plan, New kitchen has white shaker cabinets, beautiful granite counters, new bath vanities, waterproof laminate floors in living area, new plush carpet installed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023965
  2. Provided by TNT Realty & Consulting
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin