Active
Property Photos
3120 Highway A1a  201
  1. Image 1 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  2. Image 2 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  3. Image 3 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  4. Image 4 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  5. Image 5 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  6. Image 6 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  7. Image 7 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  8. Image 8 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  9. Image 9 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  10. Image 10 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  11. Image 11 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  12. Image 12 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  13. Image 13 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  14. Image 14 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  15. Image 15 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  16. Image 16 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  17. Image 17 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  18. Image 18 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  19. Image 19 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  20. Image 20 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  21. Image 21 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  22. Image 22 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  23. Image 23 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  24. Image 24 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  25. Image 25 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  26. Image 26 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  27. Image 27 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  28. Image 28 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  29. Image 29 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  30. Image 30 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  31. Image 31 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  32. Image 32 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  33. Image 33 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  34. Image 34 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  35. Image 35 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  36. Image 36 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  37. Image 37 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
  38. Image 38 For 3120 Highway A1a  201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 3120 Highway A1a 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Welcome to Tiara Towers Condominium, a 15 story oceanfront community offering direct beach access by easement and resort style amenities. This 2nd floor corner unit features 1,892 sq ft of living space with stunning ocean and Intracoastal views. Inside, the home opens with a welcoming foyer leading to a spacious living area finished with tile flooring that flows into the dining and kitchen. The kitchen includes appliances, ample cabinetry for storage, and a countertop with bar seating. A separate laundry room adds everyday convenience. The unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, each bedroom with its own closet and carpet flooring. The master bedroom and living room both provide access to a covered balcony through separate sliding doors, where accordion shutters protect all windows and enclose the balcony for peace of mind. Community amenities include 2 swimming pools, 2 spas, 2 fitness centers, 2 clubrooms, 2 grill areas, tennis courts, garages, and beach access. With its corner location, spacious layout, and resort like setting, this residence is ideal for enjoying the best of Hutchinson Island living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11119163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3120 Highway A1a 201
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 260
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1276
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIARA TOWERS UNIT 201-S (OR 1192-2603 THRU 2610)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 142561000770001
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,500.00

9 Harbour Isle Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$465,000.00

20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers one of the best views in one of the most sought after buildings in Harbour Isle! It's perfectly situated in the back corner of the complex on the marina inlet. Watch boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin