Active
Property Photos
15 Indigo Lane
  1. Image 1 For 15 Indigo Lane
  2. Image 2 For 15 Indigo Lane
  3. Image 3 For 15 Indigo Lane
  4. Image 4 For 15 Indigo Lane
  5. Image 5 For 15 Indigo Lane
  6. Image 6 For 15 Indigo Lane
  7. Image 7 For 15 Indigo Lane
  8. Image 8 For 15 Indigo Lane
  9. Image 9 For 15 Indigo Lane
  10. Image 10 For 15 Indigo Lane
  11. Image 11 For 15 Indigo Lane
  12. Image 12 For 15 Indigo Lane
  13. Image 13 For 15 Indigo Lane
  14. Image 14 For 15 Indigo Lane
  15. Image 15 For 15 Indigo Lane
  16. Image 16 For 15 Indigo Lane
  17. Image 17 For 15 Indigo Lane
  18. Image 18 For 15 Indigo Lane
  19. Image 19 For 15 Indigo Lane
  20. Image 20 For 15 Indigo Lane
  21. Image 21 For 15 Indigo Lane
  22. Image 22 For 15 Indigo Lane
  23. Image 23 For 15 Indigo Lane
  24. Image 24 For 15 Indigo Lane
  25. Image 25 For 15 Indigo Lane
  26. Image 26 For 15 Indigo Lane
  27. Image 27 For 15 Indigo Lane
  28. Image 28 For 15 Indigo Lane
  29. Image 29 For 15 Indigo Lane
  30. Image 30 For 15 Indigo Lane
  31. Image 31 For 15 Indigo Lane
  32. Image 32 For 15 Indigo Lane
  33. Image 33 For 15 Indigo Lane
  34. Image 34 For 15 Indigo Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $44,000

Address: 15 Indigo Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Brand NEW AC & roof was sealed/coated in 2022 in this charming 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom on a cul de sac. Furnished home with a large Florida room perfect for a home office, 2nd living room, pet or plant room! Living room & guest bedroom flooring replaced. Most notable is this home is nestled in a peacefully quiet, yet active, 55+ community. You will be pleased w/ this prime location; close to the beach, mall, grocery stores, shopping, post office, banks, pharmacies, hospitals & more. Lot lease of only 842.53 includes security, cafe, Clubhouse w/activities, lawn care, trash, free private golf course, bingo, heated pool, pickleball, tennis, workshop, shuffleboard, bocce, gym, library, cards, Mahjong, clubs & more! Grab your slice of paradise in the highly desired town of Port St Lucie!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11125501 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Indigo Lane
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $44,000
  • Price sqft: $40
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes One Leasehold Estates
  • Parcel Number: 0000000000000
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 East Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,899.00 ($38.98 / sqft )

4 East Caribbean Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well kept home with ac and roof installed within 5 years. Security system, all windows in excellent condition. Rear and front of house with lake views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144479
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$42,500.00 ($31.48 / sqft )

19 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO BEDROOM TWO BATH WATERVIEW IN THE BACK YARD , BUYERS HAS TO BE PARK APPROVED.FINANCING IS AVAILABLE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001608
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$47,900.00 ($30.90 / sqft )

218 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Yard for Grill, Garden, Bird Watching, Dog Play & more! Furnished 2bed/2bath w/ a RAMP for easy access or opt to use the steps. Great outdoor Lot w/ a SHED has a tropical vibe great for priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111711
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Angelita  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($35.00 / sqft )

6 Angelita Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED at this MUST SEE. Don't miss this 2 bed/2bath home w/ a PRIVATE YARD great for Pets, Gardening, Barbecues & more! This Outdoor Green Oasis is ideal for daytime relaxing or nighttime star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114158
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 La Mesa  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,900.00 ($43.39 / sqft )

10 La Mesa Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE & PRICED to SELL Elegant, Durable, Beautiful, Updated, Immaculate 2bed/2bath, turn key, furnished home. Large Florida Rm w/ serves as extra bedroom/office! 2023/24 Upgrades; HWH, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150722
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Don Quixote Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,884.00 ($35.63 / sqft )

14 Don Quixote Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This manufacrured home is in a 55+ community. This newly remodel 2 bedroom/ 2 bath with split floor plan comes partially furnished. All new ceramic tiles and wood floors throughout, all new high seat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151846
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Grande Vista Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$45,000.00 ($40.91 / sqft )

36 Grande Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 MONTHS PAID LOT RENT AT CLOSING BY SELLER! Welcome to Spanish Lakes One! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, style, and ease of living. Featuring spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158573
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Alcala Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$50,000.00 ($25.27 / sqft )

3 Alcala Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEGANT 2023 REMODEL 2bed/bath home in 55+ community. Premium Upgrades incl; Refletive Roof w/ High End materials w/ 10 yr warranty, interior Walled w/Sheetrock, Electrical & Plumb upgrades, SOLID LVT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161843
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Castilla Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$39,900.00 ($30.79 / sqft )

1 Castilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience at 1 Castilla Lane located in the 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Riverfront, a wellkept home offering bright, open living spaces and a layout that feels instantly wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165350
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Brisa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$45,000.00 ($39.13 / sqft )

8 Brisa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN SPANISH LAKES Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 8 Brisa Lane offers stylish updates and easy living in a welcoming 55+ community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a fully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167426
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin