Active
Property Photos
10 La Mesa
  1. Image 1 For 10 La Mesa
  2. Image 2 For 10 La Mesa
  3. Image 3 For 10 La Mesa
  4. Image 4 For 10 La Mesa
  5. Image 5 For 10 La Mesa
  6. Image 6 For 10 La Mesa
  7. Image 7 For 10 La Mesa
  8. Image 8 For 10 La Mesa
  9. Image 9 For 10 La Mesa
  10. Image 10 For 10 La Mesa
  11. Image 11 For 10 La Mesa
  12. Image 12 For 10 La Mesa
  13. Image 13 For 10 La Mesa
  14. Image 14 For 10 La Mesa
  15. Image 15 For 10 La Mesa
  16. Image 16 For 10 La Mesa
  17. Image 17 For 10 La Mesa
  18. Image 18 For 10 La Mesa
  19. Image 19 For 10 La Mesa
  20. Image 20 For 10 La Mesa
  21. Image 21 For 10 La Mesa
  22. Image 22 For 10 La Mesa
  23. Image 23 For 10 La Mesa
  24. Image 24 For 10 La Mesa
  25. Image 25 For 10 La Mesa
  26. Image 26 For 10 La Mesa
  27. Image 27 For 10 La Mesa
  28. Image 28 For 10 La Mesa
  29. Image 29 For 10 La Mesa
  30. Image 30 For 10 La Mesa
  31. Image 31 For 10 La Mesa
  32. Image 32 For 10 La Mesa
  33. Image 33 For 10 La Mesa
  34. Image 34 For 10 La Mesa
  35. Image 35 For 10 La Mesa
  36. Image 36 For 10 La Mesa
  37. Image 37 For 10 La Mesa
  38. Image 38 For 10 La Mesa
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $49,900

Address: 10 La Mesa , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

A MUST SEE & PRICED to SELL Elegant, Durable, Beautiful, Updated, Immaculate 2bed/2bath, turn key, furnished home. Large Florida Rm w/ serves as extra bedroom/office! 2023/24 Upgrades; HWH, stainless steel appliances, counters, sinks/faucets, ceiling fans/lights, window treatments, new waterproof flooring, fresh paint, shed full of tools & power washer, GasGrill, Digital entry locks. Roof &AC LESS THAN 7/8 yrs old. Maintenance free living on quiet close knit cul de sac community. PRIMELOCATION; close to beach(NO FLOOD ZONE), mall, grocery, diners, restaurants,coffee, postal, banks, pharmacy, hospitals & more! Lot lease,865.27 incl lawn care, trash, Free Golf, Heated Pool, Pickleball/Tennis,Shuffleboard, Bocce, Gym,Library,Mahjong, Bible Study, Wood Workshop,Dinners, Parades,Dances &more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 La Mesa
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $49,900
  • Price sqft: $43
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes Leasehold Estates Golf Village
  • Parcel Number: 00000000001
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 East Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,899.00 ($38.98 / sqft )

4 East Caribbean Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well kept home with ac and roof installed within 5 years. Security system, all windows in excellent condition. Rear and front of house with lake views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144479
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$47,900.00 ($30.90 / sqft )

218 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Yard for Grill, Garden, Bird Watching, Dog Play & more! Furnished 2bed/2bath w/ a RAMP for easy access or opt to use the steps. Great outdoor Lot w/ a SHED has a tropical vibe great for priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111711
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Angelita  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($35.00 / sqft )

6 Angelita Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED at this MUST SEE. Don't miss this 2 bed/2bath home w/ a PRIVATE YARD great for Pets, Gardening, Barbecues & more! This Outdoor Green Oasis is ideal for daytime relaxing or nighttime star

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114158
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Caribbean, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$57,500.00 ($49.40 / sqft )

176 Caribbean Virtual Tour More Like This

Pup's paradisea beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the Pet Section. Move in ready home spacious split bedroom s, updated kitchen, gray laminate flooring & a french drain. Indoor laundry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125230
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 La Costa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$57,000.00 ($45.67 / sqft )

15 La Costa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 La Costa Lane, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the active 55+ community of Spanish Lakes Golf Village in Port St. Lucie. Spanning approximately 1,080 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Don Quixote Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,884.00 ($35.63 / sqft )

14 Don Quixote Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This manufacrured home is in a 55+ community. This newly remodel 2 bedroom/ 2 bath with split floor plan comes partially furnished. All new ceramic tiles and wood floors throughout, all new high seat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151846
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Jacaranda Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$55,000.00 ($45.83 / sqft )

14 Jacaranda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14 Jacaranda Lane, a fully furnished mobile home located in the highly desirable 55+ Spanish Lakes community in Port St. Lucie. This charming residence is being sold with all furnishings in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159077
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Alcala Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$50,000.00 ($25.27 / sqft )

3 Alcala Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEGANT 2023 REMODEL 2bed/bath home in 55+ community. Premium Upgrades incl; Refletive Roof w/ High End materials w/ 10 yr warranty, interior Walled w/Sheetrock, Electrical & Plumb upgrades, SOLID LVT

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161843
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Brisa Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$45,000.00 ($39.13 / sqft )

8 Brisa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE IN SPANISH LAKES Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 8 Brisa Lane offers stylish updates and easy living in a welcoming 55+ community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a fully redesigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167426
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Santa Fe Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$49,000.00 ($34.31 / sqft )

5 Santa Fe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Spanish Lakes Community! Major 2025 upgrades include a new roof, new A/C, and all new appliances washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167999
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin