Active
Property Photos
2249 Soundings Court
  1. Image 1 For 2249 Soundings Court
  2. Image 2 For 2249 Soundings Court
  3. Image 3 For 2249 Soundings Court
  4. Image 4 For 2249 Soundings Court
  5. Image 5 For 2249 Soundings Court
  6. Image 6 For 2249 Soundings Court
  7. Image 7 For 2249 Soundings Court
  8. Image 8 For 2249 Soundings Court
  9. Image 9 For 2249 Soundings Court
  10. Image 10 For 2249 Soundings Court
  11. Image 11 For 2249 Soundings Court
  12. Image 12 For 2249 Soundings Court
  13. Image 13 For 2249 Soundings Court
  14. Image 14 For 2249 Soundings Court
  15. Image 15 For 2249 Soundings Court
  16. Image 16 For 2249 Soundings Court
  17. Image 17 For 2249 Soundings Court
  18. Image 18 For 2249 Soundings Court
  19. Image 19 For 2249 Soundings Court
  20. Image 20 For 2249 Soundings Court
  21. Image 21 For 2249 Soundings Court
  22. Image 22 For 2249 Soundings Court
  23. Image 23 For 2249 Soundings Court
  24. Image 24 For 2249 Soundings Court
  25. Image 25 For 2249 Soundings Court
  26. Image 26 For 2249 Soundings Court
  27. Image 27 For 2249 Soundings Court
  28. Image 28 For 2249 Soundings Court
  29. Image 29 For 2249 Soundings Court
  30. Image 30 For 2249 Soundings Court
  31. Image 31 For 2249 Soundings Court
  32. Image 32 For 2249 Soundings Court
  33. Image 33 For 2249 Soundings Court
  34. Image 34 For 2249 Soundings Court
  35. Image 35 For 2249 Soundings Court
  36. Image 36 For 2249 Soundings Court
  37. Image 37 For 2249 Soundings Court
  38. Image 38 For 2249 Soundings Court
  39. Image 39 For 2249 Soundings Court
  40. Image 40 For 2249 Soundings Court
  41. Image 41 For 2249 Soundings Court
  42. Image 42 For 2249 Soundings Court
  43. Image 43 For 2249 Soundings Court
  44. Image 44 For 2249 Soundings Court
  45. Image 45 For 2249 Soundings Court
  46. Image 46 For 2249 Soundings Court
  47. Image 47 For 2249 Soundings Court
  48. Image 48 For 2249 Soundings Court
  49. Image 49 For 2249 Soundings Court
  50. Image 50 For 2249 Soundings Court
  51. Image 51 For 2249 Soundings Court
  52. Image 52 For 2249 Soundings Court
  53. Image 53 For 2249 Soundings Court
  54. Image 54 For 2249 Soundings Court
  55. Image 55 For 2249 Soundings Court
  56. Image 56 For 2249 Soundings Court
  57. Image 57 For 2249 Soundings Court
  58. Image 58 For 2249 Soundings Court
  59. Image 59 For 2249 Soundings Court
  60. Image 60 For 2249 Soundings Court
  61. Image 61 For 2249 Soundings Court
  62. Image 62 For 2249 Soundings Court
  63. Image 63 For 2249 Soundings Court
  64. Image 64 For 2249 Soundings Court
  65. Image 65 For 2249 Soundings Court
  66. Image 66 For 2249 Soundings Court
  67. Image 67 For 2249 Soundings Court
  68. Image 68 For 2249 Soundings Court
  69. Image 69 For 2249 Soundings Court
  70. Image 70 For 2249 Soundings Court
  71. Image 71 For 2249 Soundings Court
  72. Image 72 For 2249 Soundings Court
  73. Image 73 For 2249 Soundings Court
  74. Image 74 For 2249 Soundings Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,900

Address: 2249 Soundings Court, Greenacres, FL 33413

Description

Welcome home! Discover comfort, style, and peace of mind in this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac. This fully furnished property is the ideal retreat, vacation home, or full time residence offering both modern upgrades and serene water views. Step inside to find a spacious split bedroom floor plan designed for privacy and functionality. The home features high ceilings and an open concept layout, creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. The eat in kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a layout perfect for cooking and entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2024), new AC system (2025), new appliances, accordion shutters and more... Enjoy serene water views from the kitchen, living area and master bedroom. Relax or entertain on the covered and screened patio over looking one of the many waterways in River Bridge. River Bridge offers resort style living. Amenities include clubhouse, multiple swimming pools, tennis and pickle ball courts, play ground, fitness room, billiard room and more. HOA fee includes cable, wifi, and lawn maintenance Additional Features Include Exterior Paint (2025) Stamped Concrete Driveway No Carpet Tile and Laminate Flooring Throughout New Lighting and Fans New Water Heater Epoxy Floor in Garage
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11125617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2249 Soundings Court
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 388
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER BRIDGE PUD PAR 2B LT 25
  • Parcel Number: 18424415420000250
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6427 Adriatic Way, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,995.00 ($187.97 / sqft )

6427 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake View home in a gated community 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story single family home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169017
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6720 Osage Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$585,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

6720 Osage Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in SAGEWOOD community. This home has 4 Bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms 2 car garage and lake view. High impact windows, porcelain floors, granite kitchen counter tops, Stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144006
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Egret Lake Drive, Greenacres, FL 33413
$620,000.00 ($226.03 / sqft )

2538 Egret Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025236
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$515,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

870 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Terracina community in West Palm Beach! This beautiful home offers two master suites, on each floor. The first floor master retreat features three spacious closets a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129683
  2. Provided by Mitchell Real Estate & Financing LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6575 Spring Meadow Drive, Greenacres, FL 33413
$632,000.00 ($207.49 / sqft )

6575 Spring Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, POOL home sits on a generous LAKEFRONT lot, and is filled with phenomenal CUSTOM upgrades! It is a perfect home to host and entertain your friends. There

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145874
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Egret Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,500.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

113 Egret Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home located in a highly desirable community! This well maintained property offers spacious living areas and a comfortable flow throughout. The roof and air conditioning were both updated in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150265
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6383 Tenor Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$615,000.00 ($240.23 / sqft )

6383 Tenor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 8 new homes remaining and this is the only end unit remaining. Check out these fantastic new homes in gated Symphony Place, right in the heart of West Palm Beach. Get ready to fall in love with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152649
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$575,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

846 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just ReListed! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is in the desirable gated community of Terracina in West Palm Beach. This spacious two story residence offers over 3,100 sq ft, a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154043
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6498 Adriatic Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$510,000.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

6498 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home located in the highly sought after gated community of Independence Point. This well maintained residence features a two car garage, tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155810
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6299 Tenor Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$599,900.00 ($234.34 / sqft )

6299 Tenor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out these fantastic new homes in gated Symphony Place, right in the heart of West Palm Beach. Get ready to fall in love with this place these beautiful new homes have 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160121
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin