Active
Property Photos
29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  1. Image 1 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  2. Image 2 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  3. Image 3 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  4. Image 4 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  5. Image 5 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  6. Image 6 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  7. Image 7 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  8. Image 8 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  9. Image 9 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  10. Image 10 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  11. Image 11 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  12. Image 12 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  13. Image 13 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  14. Image 14 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  15. Image 15 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  16. Image 16 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  17. Image 17 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  18. Image 18 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  19. Image 19 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  20. Image 20 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  21. Image 21 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  22. Image 22 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  23. Image 23 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  24. Image 24 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  25. Image 25 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  26. Image 26 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  27. Image 27 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  28. Image 28 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  29. Image 29 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  30. Image 30 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  31. Image 31 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  32. Image 32 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  33. Image 33 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  34. Image 34 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  35. Image 35 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  36. Image 36 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  37. Image 37 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  38. Image 38 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  39. Image 39 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  40. Image 40 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  41. Image 41 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  42. Image 42 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  43. Image 43 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  44. Image 44 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  45. Image 45 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  46. Image 46 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  47. Image 47 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  48. Image 48 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  49. Image 49 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  50. Image 50 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  51. Image 51 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  52. Image 52 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  53. Image 53 For 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

Address: 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Can you imagine viewing the sunsets from your own back door in this well appointed 2 bedroom 2 bath home with a fantastic Florida room? The master has a private en suite and is being offered fully furnished. (piano and artwork do NOT remain.) There is a private guest suite and additional bath at the opposite end of this home. The galley kitchen is updated with stainless steel appliances and pull out shelves for the persons who love to cook and lots of entertaining spaces for your fortunate guests. Current residents will be leaving many household items for the new owners. The Central air unit was replaced 5 years ago, and the water heater is just 2 years old, impact windows with tint! So, if turnkey sounds like an option for you then call me today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11126738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29 Quintanna Roo Lane Lane
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 232
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Legal Description: leasehold
  • Model: HOMI
  • Parcel Number: 34952610
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Madrid Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$118,900.00 ($64.17 / sqft )

20 Madrid Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home in Spanish Lakes Community with lake views. Custom Palm Harbor Model built in 2005 located at the end of a cul de sac. Home is 1,853 sqft o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10969472
  2. Provided by David O'Kelly Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8579 Gallberry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,900.00 ($40.23 / sqft )

8579 Gallberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Looking at all offers immaculate,in great condition and Spacious home 3/2 Living Room and dining room family room and kitchen are all an open concept with tile and wood floors, Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021783
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,900.00 ($53.61 / sqft )

2924 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Jacobsen built 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den/office or third bedroom that backs to a wooded preserve in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This cheerful, well loved home with vibrant colors won't dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095951
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Del Prado Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$99,900.00 ($70.40 / sqft )

14 Del Prado Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained and rare three bedroom, with office, home is situated on a well maintained lot and awaits your own personal touch. New Air conditioner installed December 2025. Lot rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Nine Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$110,000.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2824 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath modular home nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after 55+ Savanna Club community. This open concept layout features two separate living areas and wood l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133469
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$124,900.00 ($64.92 / sqft )

3809 Morning Dove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2/2 home featuring a beautifully remodeled kitchen (updated 3 years ago) with quartzite countertops, a center island, soft close cabinetry, and matching upgraded appliances. Luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142822
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Doral Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$117,900.00 ($60.12 / sqft )

3805 Doral Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your happy place in the fun filled Savanna Club 55+ community! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this partially furnished 3 BR, 2BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort and carefree Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151282
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2969 Fiddlewood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$95,000.00 ($47.81 / sqft )

2969 Fiddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready slice of paradise in the highly desirable Savanna Club 55+ community! This affordable 2 BR, 2 BA home checks all the boxesand then some. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2016

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152233
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Honeysuckle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,000.00 ($42.08 / sqft )

3801 Honeysuckle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home features a split plan with a living room/family room layout, large island kitchen and formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152236
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8527 Marlberry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$95,000.00 ($52.20 / sqft )

8527 Marlberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1 car garage in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home has laminate flooring thru out, 2017 roof, enclosed lanai and minutes to the clubhouses, recreation center, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152244
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin