Active
Property Photos
3809 Morning Dove Court
  1. Image 1 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  2. Image 2 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  3. Image 3 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  4. Image 4 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  5. Image 5 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  6. Image 6 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  7. Image 7 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  8. Image 8 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  9. Image 9 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  10. Image 10 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  11. Image 11 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  12. Image 12 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  13. Image 13 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  14. Image 14 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  15. Image 15 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  16. Image 16 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  17. Image 17 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  18. Image 18 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  19. Image 19 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  20. Image 20 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  21. Image 21 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  22. Image 22 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  23. Image 23 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  24. Image 24 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  25. Image 25 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  26. Image 26 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  27. Image 27 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  28. Image 28 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  29. Image 29 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  30. Image 30 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  31. Image 31 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
  32. Image 32 For 3809 Morning Dove Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $124,900

Address: 3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Fully furnished 2/2 home featuring a beautifully remodeled kitchen (updated 3 years ago) with quartzite countertops, a center island, soft close cabinetry, and matching upgraded appliances. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, adding a modern and cohesive feel. The water heater is just 2 years old. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac within a vibrant 55+ community, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience. Savanna Club boasts exceptional amenities, including three clubhouseseach with its own pool and fitness centers, an on site restaurant, an 18 hole golf course, a theater, and so much more. HOA fees include cable, internet, trash services, and full access to all community amenities. Land Leased Property
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3809 Morning Dove Court
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 173
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: THE PRESERVE AT SAVANNA CLUB- BLK 46 LOT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342570600880001
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($58.73 / sqft )

3700 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Active under contract and accepting backup offers. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071472
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Horned Lark Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$140,000.00 ($61.14 / sqft )

7809 Horned Lark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Savanna Club, just 16 minutes from the beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and enclosed lanai offers great potential. Features include real windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091230
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2924 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,900.00 ($53.61 / sqft )

2924 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Jacobsen built 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den/office or third bedroom that backs to a wooded preserve in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. This cheerful, well loved home with vibrant colors won't dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095951
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 Mary Ann Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$130,000.00 ($65.07 / sqft )

8611 Mary Ann Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready...This 1399 Sq ft home, has been well maintained and features: 3 Spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, Stainless Steel appliances, Solid wood cabinets, Wood flooring, Washer/Dryer/Utility r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111750
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8483 Schefflera Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$139,000.00 ($70.81 / sqft )

8483 Schefflera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE THREE bedroom two bath home on the water. ROOF ( 2021), AC (2022) Granite countertops in kitchen, tile flooring in main living areas with Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the bedrooms. Formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124222
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Doral Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$117,900.00 ($60.12 / sqft )

3805 Doral Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your happy place in the fun filled Savanna Club 55+ community! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this partially furnished 3 BR, 2BA home offers the perfect blend of comfort and carefree Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151282
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Honeysuckle Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$115,000.00 ($42.08 / sqft )

3801 Honeysuckle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bath home on a corner lot in the desirable Savanna Club 55+ community. Home features a split plan with a living room/family room layout, large island kitchen and formal dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152236
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3808 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$119,000.00 ($59.59 / sqft )

3808 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN REASONABLE OFFERS!!! PRICED TO SELL THIS HOME WILL NOT DISAPPOINT! If you're looking for a beautifully updated, turnkey home with style, comfort, & convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153123
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Five Iron Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$119,900.00 ($58.95 / sqft )

3060 Five Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Beachcomber model offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a formal dining room along with an eat in kitchen breakfast nook and a 27' enclosed lanai with North East exposure for year round livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157772
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3064 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,999.00 ($54.94 / sqft )

3064 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great offer. 2005 Model. New roof in 2021. New A/C. Upgraded large supply and return duct work. New gutters. New washer and dryer. New faucets. new well pump for irrigation system. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162390
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin