Active
Property Photos
2700 A1a Highway 301
  1. Image 1 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  2. Image 2 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  3. Image 3 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  4. Image 4 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  5. Image 5 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  6. Image 6 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  7. Image 7 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  8. Image 8 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  9. Image 9 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  10. Image 10 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  11. Image 11 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  12. Image 12 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  13. Image 13 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  14. Image 14 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  15. Image 15 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  16. Image 16 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  17. Image 17 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  18. Image 18 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  19. Image 19 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  20. Image 20 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  21. Image 21 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  22. Image 22 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  23. Image 23 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
  24. Image 24 For 2700 A1a Highway 301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 2700 A1a Highway 301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Experience Island Living at this beautiful Oceanfront condo, fully furnished and offered for annual lease or short term (90 days minimum). Den has been conditioned to serve as a third bedroom with full size bed. Great amenities include Private Beach Access, Pool, Jacuzzi, Clubhouse, Playroom, Tennis and Pickleball. Excellent location close to the Ft. Pierce Inlet Park, shopping, and just minutes to downtown area. MAKE THIS YOUR HAPPY PLACE!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11130076 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2700 A1a Highway 301
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Private Beach Pavilion, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUANIQUE OCEAN CLUB UNIT 301 (OR 1516-585)
  • Parcel Number: 142570400110009
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront fully furnished/turnkey Condo with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Lovely third floor with South facing Views and pool and ocean views. Enjoy all the Aquanique social events, pool, direct be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107026
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,250.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1 Harbour Isle Ph01 Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner penthouse. Close to restaurants, beaches, etc. Clubhouse, bocce ball, gymn, exercise room, BBQ grill, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148293
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a N 101, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168094
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5167 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,900.00

5167 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, turnkey furnished condo offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and Intracoastal. This beautifully appointed unit features upscale furnishings throughout, including a 72" T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552068
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  704, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,950.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front condo with private beach overwhelming views of the ocean from every room ne corner unit furnished 2 bedroom /2 bath wraparound balcony, building offers everything that you would

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096261
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Drive 19, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$3,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Drive 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the Beach Villas community. Situated conveniently on the first floor, with a designated parking spot underneath, accessibility is a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109910
  2. Provided by Tina Fanjul Associates, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118978
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin