Active
Property Photos
8784 Lakes Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  57. Image 57 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  58. Image 58 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  59. Image 59 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  60. Image 60 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  61. Image 61 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  62. Image 62 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  63. Image 63 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  64. Image 64 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  65. Image 65 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  66. Image 66 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  67. Image 67 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  68. Image 68 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  69. Image 69 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  70. Image 70 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  71. Image 71 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  72. Image 72 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  73. Image 73 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  74. Image 74 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  75. Image 75 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  76. Image 76 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  77. Image 77 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  78. Image 78 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  79. Image 79 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  80. Image 80 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  81. Image 81 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  82. Image 82 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  83. Image 83 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  84. Image 84 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  85. Image 85 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  86. Image 86 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  87. Image 87 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  88. Image 88 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  89. Image 89 For 8784 Lakes Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

Address: 8784 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

IMMEDIATE PREMIER GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE WITH THE PURCHASE OF THIS HOME Experience the ultimate in Florida Living with this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath home located in The Club at IBIS. Perfectly positioned to capture stunning lake and sunset views, this home offers both comfort and elegance. White Kitchen cabinetry Stainless Steel appliances , marble flooring, are just a few of the interior highlights with an oversized Primary bedroom and ensuite .The outside living area with summer kitchen and oversized Pool & Spa will make entertaining friends a pleasure. Offered furnished with few exceptions, A/C 2017 HWH 2017 Pool Heater 2023 Washer Dryer 2025 Bathroom 2017 all you need is to make this one yours. The Club at IBIS boasts its Award Winning With 3 Jack Nicklaus Golf Courses, Tennis , Pickleball, 5 restaurants, and over 90,000 sq ft clubhouse, fitness, spa and minutes away form Palm Beach International Airport and Palm Beach shops and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11131618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8784 Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3517
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 215
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • School Elementary: Pierce Hammock
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 698
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 6 LT 41
  • Parcel Number: 74414224040000410
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9016 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,290,000.00 ($349.03 / sqft )

9016 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SIGNATURE GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Heritage golf course view from this bright & spacious 4 Beds/3 full baths single family home. This home sits on a generous lot, offering plenty of space for expansion if n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546305
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13934 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,169,990.00 ($297.56 / sqft )

13934 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptionally flexible and unique 3 Bedroom floorplan checks all the boxes. The split 2 Car and 1 Car Garages provide plenty of storage and hobby space. The large Island Kitchen welcomes entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548754
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Terra Lago Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($293.65 / sqft )

10350 Terra Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by DECORATORS UNLIMITED, this FULLY FURNISHED contemporary great room home overlooks fabulous golf view, south. Light, bright and move in perfect this popular ''Riviera'' model is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059251
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10778 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($333.16 / sqft )

10778 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the builder process and move immediately into this never occupied home in Avondale at Avenir. Enjoy easy upscale lakefront living in this light bright property, loaded with upgrades! Boasting 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130472
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12188 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,235,000.00 ($295.38 / sqft )

12188 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Regency at Avenir is one of Palm Beach's newest & most exclusive gated 55+ communities. This 2979 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office. laundry room & 2 car garage with epoxy coated floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132656
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,040,000.00 ($285.24 / sqft )

10033 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom plus office, 3 bath home offers an open and airy floor plan with a bright coastal feel and stunning wide water lake views. Western exposure provides magnificent su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134742
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 130th Avenue N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($236.92 / sqft )

7802 130th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully updated estate blends modern comfort with peaceful outdoor living. The roof was replaced (2023), 4 car garage, & three driveways offer style & convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5276 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138844
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10120 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,069,000.00 ($268.93 / sqft )

10120 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step into this stunning residence featuring a grand foyer with soaring 12 foot ceilings and a bright, open concept design. Gorgeous LVP flooring flows seamlessly throughout, leading you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139125
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15435 Northlake Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,200,000.00 ($291.83 / sqft )

15435 Northlake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern luxury estate on 1.39 acres in The Acreage. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate blends refined design with everyday comfort. Highlights: open concept living, chef ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143657
  2. Provided by Silverlining Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin