Active
Property Photos
10033 Regency Way
  1. Image 1 For 10033 Regency Way
  2. Image 2 For 10033 Regency Way
  3. Image 3 For 10033 Regency Way
  4. Image 4 For 10033 Regency Way
  5. Image 5 For 10033 Regency Way
  6. Image 6 For 10033 Regency Way
  7. Image 7 For 10033 Regency Way
  8. Image 8 For 10033 Regency Way
  9. Image 9 For 10033 Regency Way
  10. Image 10 For 10033 Regency Way
  11. Image 11 For 10033 Regency Way
  12. Image 12 For 10033 Regency Way
  13. Image 13 For 10033 Regency Way
  14. Image 14 For 10033 Regency Way
  15. Image 15 For 10033 Regency Way
  16. Image 16 For 10033 Regency Way
  17. Image 17 For 10033 Regency Way
  18. Image 18 For 10033 Regency Way
  19. Image 19 For 10033 Regency Way
  20. Image 20 For 10033 Regency Way
  21. Image 21 For 10033 Regency Way
  22. Image 22 For 10033 Regency Way
  23. Image 23 For 10033 Regency Way
  24. Image 24 For 10033 Regency Way
  25. Image 25 For 10033 Regency Way
  26. Image 26 For 10033 Regency Way
  27. Image 27 For 10033 Regency Way
  28. Image 28 For 10033 Regency Way
  29. Image 29 For 10033 Regency Way
  30. Image 30 For 10033 Regency Way
  31. Image 31 For 10033 Regency Way
  32. Image 32 For 10033 Regency Way
  33. Image 33 For 10033 Regency Way
  34. Image 34 For 10033 Regency Way
  35. Image 35 For 10033 Regency Way
  36. Image 36 For 10033 Regency Way
  37. Image 37 For 10033 Regency Way
  38. Image 38 For 10033 Regency Way
  39. Image 39 For 10033 Regency Way
  40. Image 40 For 10033 Regency Way
  41. Image 41 For 10033 Regency Way
  42. Image 42 For 10033 Regency Way
  43. Image 43 For 10033 Regency Way
  44. Image 44 For 10033 Regency Way
  45. Image 45 For 10033 Regency Way
  46. Image 46 For 10033 Regency Way
  47. Image 47 For 10033 Regency Way
  48. Image 48 For 10033 Regency Way
  49. Image 49 For 10033 Regency Way
  50. Image 50 For 10033 Regency Way
  51. Image 51 For 10033 Regency Way
  52. Image 52 For 10033 Regency Way
  53. Image 53 For 10033 Regency Way
  54. Image 54 For 10033 Regency Way
  55. Image 55 For 10033 Regency Way
  56. Image 56 For 10033 Regency Way
  57. Image 57 For 10033 Regency Way
  58. Image 58 For 10033 Regency Way
  59. Image 59 For 10033 Regency Way
  60. Image 60 For 10033 Regency Way
  61. Image 61 For 10033 Regency Way
  62. Image 62 For 10033 Regency Way
  63. Image 63 For 10033 Regency Way
  64. Image 64 For 10033 Regency Way
  65. Image 65 For 10033 Regency Way
  66. Image 66 For 10033 Regency Way
  67. Image 67 For 10033 Regency Way
  68. Image 68 For 10033 Regency Way
  69. Image 69 For 10033 Regency Way
  70. Image 70 For 10033 Regency Way
  71. Image 71 For 10033 Regency Way
  72. Image 72 For 10033 Regency Way
  73. Image 73 For 10033 Regency Way
  74. Image 74 For 10033 Regency Way
  75. Image 75 For 10033 Regency Way
  76. Image 76 For 10033 Regency Way
  77. Image 77 For 10033 Regency Way
  78. Image 78 For 10033 Regency Way
  79. Image 79 For 10033 Regency Way
  80. Image 80 For 10033 Regency Way
  81. Image 81 For 10033 Regency Way
  82. Image 82 For 10033 Regency Way
  83. Image 83 For 10033 Regency Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,040,000

Address: 10033 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom plus office, 3 bath home offers an open and airy floor plan with a bright coastal feel and stunning wide water lake views. Western exposure provides magnificent sunsets that can be enjoyed from the extended lanai patio, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing by the water. The home features a Tropical inspired backyard complete with astro turf, a golf putting area, and remote controlled hurricane patio screens for year round comfort. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, whole house, Generac Generator, oversized 8 blade ceiling fans with lights in the living areas, bedrooms, and patio, custom blinds on all windows, upgraded light fixtures, and an oversized jetted tub in the primary suite and comfort height toilets. Additional enhancements include, gas fireplace with remote control, extended garage with an additional two feet of height clearance to accommodate large vehicles, finished epoxy garage floor, and custom exterior lighting on a programmable timer. Technology upgrades include extended Wi Fi coverage to the patio with security monitoring and a zoom feature accessible by phone, along with an upgraded electronic front door lock and doorbell cameras for convenience and peace of mind. All front and back pavers have been professionally glazed, completing the polished look of this exceptional property. Furniture is negotiable, offering the opportunity for a seamless, move in ready experience. Experience private, resort style living at its finest in this vibrant Regency Avenir community. Located in the sought after Palm Beach Gardens, this community blends contemporary home designs with exceptional amenities, all set in a relaxed and inviting atmosphere. Residents of Regency at Avenir in sought after Palm Beach Gardens enjoy exclusive access to The Pearl, the community's 22,000 sqft private clubhouse offering an onsite activities director, a wide array of special interest clubs, activities, and events. Amenities at The Pearl include a picturesque resort style pool, spa, pickleball, tennis, two fitness centers, wine storage, card and game rooms, ball room, indoor/outdoor lounge, a golf simulator, outdoor amphitheater, outdoor game area and much more. Conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club an 18 hole championship course, The new Nest Par 3 Course and various dining options. Across the street is PGA National's Estate Course, with membership options available. Minutes away from shopping, dining, the Airport, Palm Beach and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11134742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10033 Regency Way
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $1,040,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3646
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 33
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010000330
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13934 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,169,990.00 ($297.56 / sqft )

13934 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptionally flexible and unique 3 Bedroom floorplan checks all the boxes. The split 2 Car and 1 Car Garages provide plenty of storage and hobby space. The large Island Kitchen welcomes entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548754
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Terra Lago Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($293.65 / sqft )

10350 Terra Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by DECORATORS UNLIMITED, this FULLY FURNISHED contemporary great room home overlooks fabulous golf view, south. Light, bright and move in perfect this popular ''Riviera'' model is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059251
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12188 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,235,000.00 ($295.38 / sqft )

12188 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Regency at Avenir is one of Palm Beach's newest & most exclusive gated 55+ communities. This 2979 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office. laundry room & 2 car garage with epoxy coated floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132656
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10120 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,069,000.00 ($268.93 / sqft )

10120 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step into this stunning residence featuring a grand foyer with soaring 12 foot ceilings and a bright, open concept design. Gorgeous LVP flooring flows seamlessly throughout, leading you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139125
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15435 Northlake Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,200,000.00 ($291.83 / sqft )

15435 Northlake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern luxury estate on 1.39 acres in The Acreage. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate blends refined design with everyday comfort. Highlights: open concept living, chef ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143657
  2. Provided by Silverlining Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12144 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,245,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

12144 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, modern single story home in the sought after La Terre subdivision of Avenir. Built in 2023 and offering 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Cypress Point Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,150,000.00 ($309.14 / sqft )

8216 Cypress Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A true gem in the exclusive ironhorse golf & country club, with no required membership. This stunning 4 bed / 4 bath, pool home was built with impeccable interior & exterior landscape design on oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153477
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12693 61st Lane N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($299.73 / sqft )

12693 61st Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a versatile multi generational or income producing property in The Acreage. Situated on over an acre, this unique offering features a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath main home with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11156926
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12887 Springer Circle Renown 20, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,086,475.00 ($273.33 / sqft )

12887 Springer Circle Renown 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Luxurious 3 Bedroom plus Den Estate home with private view. Inside, luxury awaits you at every turn. From the gracious gathering room to the spacious Owner's Suite, this home is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin