Active
Property Photos
10120 Timber Creek Way
  1. Image 1 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  2. Image 2 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  3. Image 3 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  4. Image 4 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  5. Image 5 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  6. Image 6 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  7. Image 7 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  8. Image 8 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  9. Image 9 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  10. Image 10 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  11. Image 11 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  12. Image 12 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  13. Image 13 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  14. Image 14 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  15. Image 15 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  16. Image 16 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  17. Image 17 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  18. Image 18 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  19. Image 19 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  20. Image 20 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  21. Image 21 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  22. Image 22 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  23. Image 23 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  24. Image 24 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  25. Image 25 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  26. Image 26 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  27. Image 27 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  28. Image 28 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  29. Image 29 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  30. Image 30 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  31. Image 31 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  32. Image 32 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  33. Image 33 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  34. Image 34 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  35. Image 35 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  36. Image 36 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  37. Image 37 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  38. Image 38 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  39. Image 39 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  40. Image 40 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  41. Image 41 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  42. Image 42 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  43. Image 43 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  44. Image 44 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  45. Image 45 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  46. Image 46 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  47. Image 47 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
  48. Image 48 For 10120 Timber Creek Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,069,000

Address: 10120 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

Welcome Home! Step into this stunning residence featuring a grand foyer with soaring 12 foot ceilings and a bright, open concept design. Gorgeous LVP flooring flows seamlessly throughout, leading you into the expansive living area. Just off the entry, a sunlit study with glass French doors offers space for a home office or library. The chef inspired kitchen impresses with stylish two toned cabinetry, a walk in pantry, and a designer quartz backsplash. The luxurious primary suite showcases white shaker cabinetry, a spa like bath with a drop in soaking tub, a walk in shower with bench, and a spacious closet. A conveniently located powder bath adds comfort for guests, while secondary bedrooms provide ample space for family or visitors. Step outside to the expanded covered lanai, perfect for
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11139125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10120 Timber Creek Way
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,069,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3975
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 188
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 328
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010003280
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12188 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,235,000.00 ($295.38 / sqft )

12188 Arbordale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Regency at Avenir is one of Palm Beach's newest & most exclusive gated 55+ communities. This 2979 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office. laundry room & 2 car garage with epoxy coated floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132656
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 130th Avenue N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($236.92 / sqft )

7802 130th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully updated estate blends modern comfort with peaceful outdoor living. The roof was replaced (2023), 4 car garage, & three driveways offer style & convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5276 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138844
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15435 Northlake Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,200,000.00 ($291.83 / sqft )

15435 Northlake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern luxury estate on 1.39 acres in The Acreage. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate blends refined design with everyday comfort. Highlights: open concept living, chef ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143657
  2. Provided by Silverlining Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12144 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,245,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

12144 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, modern single story home in the sought after La Terre subdivision of Avenir. Built in 2023 and offering 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12887 Springer Circle Renown 20, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,086,475.00 ($273.33 / sqft )

12887 Springer Circle Renown 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Luxurious 3 Bedroom plus Den Estate home with private view. Inside, luxury awaits you at every turn. From the gracious gathering room to the spacious Owner's Suite, this home is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8668 Marlamoor Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,275,000.00 ($233.30 / sqft )

8668 Marlamoor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8668 Marlamoor Lane, a beautifully maintained rental offering comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living at its finest. This spacious home features an open and airy floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165369
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13256 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,114,900.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

13256 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely does a property like this come along, a true gem with unmatched versatility and charm. Set on 1.37 acres in a NO HOA, restriction free community, this estate offers not one but two exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166551
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Isla Vista Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,195,000.00 ($298.01 / sqft )

7011 Isla Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This one owner residence has been exceptionally well built, thoughtfully upgraded, and meticulously maintained, offering a rare opportunity on a premium west facing water and golf lot in Isla Vista, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000359
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin