Active
Property Photos
1050 Citrus Way  203
  1. Image 1 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  2. Image 2 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  3. Image 3 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  4. Image 4 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  5. Image 5 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  6. Image 6 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  7. Image 7 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  8. Image 8 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  9. Image 9 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  10. Image 10 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  11. Image 11 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  12. Image 12 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  13. Image 13 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  14. Image 14 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  15. Image 15 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  16. Image 16 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  17. Image 17 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  18. Image 18 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  19. Image 19 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  20. Image 20 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  21. Image 21 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  22. Image 22 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  23. Image 23 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  24. Image 24 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  25. Image 25 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  26. Image 26 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  27. Image 27 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  28. Image 28 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  29. Image 29 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  30. Image 30 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  31. Image 31 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  32. Image 32 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  33. Image 33 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  34. Image 34 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  35. Image 35 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  36. Image 36 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  37. Image 37 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  38. Image 38 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
  39. Image 39 For 1050 Citrus Way  203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $193,000

Address: 1050 Citrus Way 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Welcome to Pines of Delray, a sought after 55+ community just just minutes from the beach and downtown Delray! Beautiful This beautiful partially Update 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers a bright open layout, water view, spacious bedroom, perfect view for morning coffee. Enjoy resort style living with two clubhouses, pools, fitness room, ,tennis and pickleball. Fully furnished and move in ready the perfect seasonal retreat or year round home at unbeatable value!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11139379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1050 Citrus Way 203
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $193,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1167
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Pines of Delray Twelve, Condo Bldg. 97, unit 203
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434619160972030
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RM/cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 215-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 215-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean unit with nice floors, white kitchen, new master shower. Garden view Ready for a new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131210
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 2060, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$185,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$219,000.00 ($187.66 / sqft )

2401 Del Aire Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY REDONE UNIT ON FIRST FLOOR SCREENED IN PORCH SUBDIVISION HAS 2 CLUBHOUSES AND 2 POOLS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161754
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 North Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$188,900.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1042 North Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008919
  2. Provided by JSM Realty International Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009672
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Linton Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

3001 Linton Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, corner unit with lots of illumination, 2 master bedrooms with bathrooms incorporated, walk in closet, tile floor, and a garden view. The kitchen needs to be updated, make it your own, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023382
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 South Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$175,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

902 South Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1BR/2BA in the relaxed, 55+ Delray Beach community of High Point now available! 2 full bathrooms and open kitchen nicely renovated. Fully enclosed sunroom complete with impact glass can be u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120799
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 18th Avenue 98-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$179,000.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

1580 18th Avenue 98-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable community of the Pines of Delray. Minutes from exciting downtown Delray, and the beach. Updated kitchen and baths. Roof was replaced in 2022. Complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123722
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Citrus  202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$209,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

1050 Citrus 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PINES OF DELRAY, an active 55+community offering comfort, convenience, and resort style living. This Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo enjoys a peaceful water view and has well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126174
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$215,000.00 ($164.37 / sqft )

1421 19th Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1st Floor condo in the Pines of Delray North, where Florida living meets serene water views and active community lifestyle, 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths, approx. 1,148 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129709
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin