Active
Property Photos
2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  1. Image 1 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  2. Image 2 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  3. Image 3 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  4. Image 4 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  5. Image 5 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  6. Image 6 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  7. Image 7 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  8. Image 8 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  9. Image 9 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  10. Image 10 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  11. Image 11 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  12. Image 12 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  13. Image 13 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  14. Image 14 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  15. Image 15 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  16. Image 16 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  17. Image 17 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  18. Image 18 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  19. Image 19 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  20. Image 20 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  21. Image 21 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  22. Image 22 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  23. Image 23 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  24. Image 24 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  25. Image 25 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  26. Image 26 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  27. Image 27 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  28. Image 28 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  29. Image 29 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  30. Image 30 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  31. Image 31 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  32. Image 32 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  33. Image 33 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  34. Image 34 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  35. Image 35 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  36. Image 36 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  37. Image 37 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  38. Image 38 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  39. Image 39 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  40. Image 40 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  41. Image 41 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  42. Image 42 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  43. Image 43 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  44. Image 44 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  45. Image 45 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  46. Image 46 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  47. Image 47 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  48. Image 48 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  49. Image 49 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  50. Image 50 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  51. Image 51 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  52. Image 52 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  53. Image 53 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  54. Image 54 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  55. Image 55 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  56. Image 56 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  57. Image 57 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  58. Image 58 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  59. Image 59 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  60. Image 60 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  61. Image 61 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  62. Image 62 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  63. Image 63 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  64. Image 64 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  65. Image 65 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  66. Image 66 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  67. Image 67 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  68. Image 68 For 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Live the Florida dream owning this spacious 2/2 fully renovated CBS condo with breathtaking intracoastal views. Enjoy your second floor corner unit with privacy. High end finishes including LVP flooring throughout, leather granite countertops, new SS appliances, and frameless glass walk in showers in both bathrooms. The open concept floor plan flows with split bedrooms, a walk in closet in the master and an extra large glassed in porch for outdoor living. Enjoy sunsets while sipping a glass of wine. Complete accordion shutters provide peace of mind. Additional storage closet is located to the right of the elevator. The Ocean View Community has beach access within walking distance, two pools, one pool on the ocean side, two social rooms and tennis. Great complex for the Florida Lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11139952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1285
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN VIEW CONDO BLDG A APT 201
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 303742010001020101
  • Unit Number: A201
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b, Stuart, FL 34996
$529,900.00

2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! LOWERED HOA! RENOVATED BEACHWOOD VILLA is beautifully updated, decorated, & furnished for your arrival. 2BDRM 2BTH w/add'l loft is perfect for year round coastal living or weekend/winte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529313
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E125, Stuart, FL 34996
$499,900.00

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! You cant get any closer to the water than this beautiful two bedroom two bath unit right on the St. Lucie River, a very rare find! This property is surrounded by high en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556261
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2571 Ocean Boulevard 104, Stuart, FL 34996
$569,000.00 ($396.24 / sqft )

2571 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpebble Beach club is one of the most sought after condominium complexes on Hutchinson Island in Martin County. This is a gorgeous furnished Oceanfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath first floor, second level c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101687
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard A203, Stuart, FL 34996
$519,888.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skyline lights Discover *Panoramic ''Corner'' SW Views with spectacular sunsets and Skyline Dr lights! Completely renovated from ceilings to floors! Electric Rolldown Shutters! Community has completed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1456 Ocean Boulevard 9-202, Stuart, FL 34996
$449,000.00 ($411.93 / sqft )

1456 Ocean Boulevard 9-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boatthis waterfront condo includes a private boat lift. Located in Anglers Cove in Stuart, this 2BR/2BA second floor unit offers canal views with proximity to the Intracoastal and ocean acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140051
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996
$554,000.00 ($571.13 / sqft )

390 Edgewater Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor gem with million dollar intracoastal views! This exceptional unit stands out for its spectacular position overlooking the marina and the Hutchinson Island Causeway with its twinkling lights

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143842
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Plantation Road 522, Stuart, FL 34996
$565,000.00 ($383.83 / sqft )

411 Plantation Road 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

STEPS TO THE BEACH Turnkey 2nd FL coastal condo in BEACHWALK INDIAN RIVER PLANTATION with low maintenance living, updated, well maintained 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo just This light filled, upper corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145096
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106, Stuart, FL 34996
$489,000.00 ($331.53 / sqft )

2491 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the flexibility to rent right away! A valuable advantage compared to other communities. Experience beachfront living in this 2 bedroom oceanfront corner condo offering a spacious, well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166722
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C206, Stuart, FL 34996
$559,000.00 ($408.03 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this fully remodeled, absolutely gorgeous 2 bedroom residence. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a light, bright, coastal retreat that fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168303
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Edgewater Drive 104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$523,000.00 ($410.84 / sqft )

233 Edgewater Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Properties like this rarely come on the market! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offers the convenience of first floor living with wide open space and and layout that feels comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001278
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin