Active
Property Photos
2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  1. Image 1 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  2. Image 2 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  3. Image 3 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  4. Image 4 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  5. Image 5 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  6. Image 6 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  7. Image 7 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  8. Image 8 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  9. Image 9 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  10. Image 10 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  11. Image 11 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  12. Image 12 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  13. Image 13 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  14. Image 14 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  15. Image 15 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  16. Image 16 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  17. Image 17 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  18. Image 18 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  19. Image 19 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  20. Image 20 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  21. Image 21 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  22. Image 22 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  23. Image 23 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  24. Image 24 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  25. Image 25 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  26. Image 26 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  27. Image 27 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  28. Image 28 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  29. Image 29 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  30. Image 30 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  31. Image 31 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  32. Image 32 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  33. Image 33 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  34. Image 34 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  35. Image 35 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  36. Image 36 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  37. Image 37 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  38. Image 38 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  39. Image 39 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  40. Image 40 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  41. Image 41 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  42. Image 42 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  43. Image 43 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  44. Image 44 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  45. Image 45 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  46. Image 46 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  47. Image 47 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  48. Image 48 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  49. Image 49 For 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Enjoy the flexibility to rent right away! A valuable advantage compared to other communities. Experience beachfront living in this 2 bedroom oceanfront corner condo offering a spacious, well designed floor plan with nearly 1,500 square feet of living space and partial ocean views, accompanied by the calming sounds of the waves. Generously sized rooms create a comfortable layout that feels open and livable throughout. The condo offers a wonderful opportunity to personalize and update to your own taste while enjoying an exceptional beach setting. A desirable corner location enhances natural light and privacy, making it easy to settle in and enjoy beach living at your own pace. This community features five swimming pools, tennis courts, clubhouse, community marina with boat slips for lease and a trailer/kayak storage lot. Ideal as a full time residence, vacation retreat, or investment, this condo offers a true beachfront lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2491 Ocean Boulevard 106
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1475
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1290
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPEBBLE CONDOMINIUM PHASE 5 OCEAN BLDG 5 UNIT 106
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 243741004005010606
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b, Stuart, FL 34996
$529,900.00

2355 Ocean Boulevard 37b Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! LOWERED HOA! RENOVATED BEACHWOOD VILLA is beautifully updated, decorated, & furnished for your arrival. 2BDRM 2BTH w/add'l loft is perfect for year round coastal living or weekend/winte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529313
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E125, Stuart, FL 34996
$499,900.00

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! You cant get any closer to the water than this beautiful two bedroom two bath unit right on the St. Lucie River, a very rare find! This property is surrounded by high en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556261
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2571 Ocean Boulevard 104, Stuart, FL 34996
$569,000.00 ($396.24 / sqft )

2571 Ocean Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpebble Beach club is one of the most sought after condominium complexes on Hutchinson Island in Martin County. This is a gorgeous furnished Oceanfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath first floor, second level c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101687
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard A203, Stuart, FL 34996
$519,888.00 ($329.25 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Skyline lights Discover *Panoramic ''Corner'' SW Views with spectacular sunsets and Skyline Dr lights! Completely renovated from ceilings to floors! Electric Rolldown Shutters! Community has completed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113391
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996
$475,000.00 ($346.72 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida dream owning this spacious 2/2 fully renovated CBS condo with breathtaking intracoastal views. Enjoy your second floor corner unit with privacy. High end finishes including LVP floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139952
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1456 Ocean Boulevard 9-202, Stuart, FL 34996
$449,000.00 ($411.93 / sqft )

1456 Ocean Boulevard 9-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boatthis waterfront condo includes a private boat lift. Located in Anglers Cove in Stuart, this 2BR/2BA second floor unit offers canal views with proximity to the Intracoastal and ocean acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140051
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996
$554,000.00 ($571.13 / sqft )

390 Edgewater Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor gem with million dollar intracoastal views! This exceptional unit stands out for its spectacular position overlooking the marina and the Hutchinson Island Causeway with its twinkling lights

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143842
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Plantation Road 522, Stuart, FL 34996
$565,000.00 ($383.83 / sqft )

411 Plantation Road 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

STEPS TO THE BEACH Turnkey 2nd FL coastal condo in BEACHWALK INDIAN RIVER PLANTATION with low maintenance living, updated, well maintained 2 bedrm, 2 bath condo just This light filled, upper corner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145096
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C206, Stuart, FL 34996
$559,000.00 ($408.03 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this fully remodeled, absolutely gorgeous 2 bedroom residence. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, creating a light, bright, coastal retreat that fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168303
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Edgewater Drive 104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$523,000.00 ($410.84 / sqft )

233 Edgewater Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Properties like this rarely come on the market! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offers the convenience of first floor living with wide open space and and layout that feels comfortable and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001278
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin