Active
Property Photos
7998 Hempstead Circle
  1. Image 1 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  2. Image 2 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  3. Image 3 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  4. Image 4 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  5. Image 5 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  6. Image 6 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  7. Image 7 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  8. Image 8 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  9. Image 9 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  10. Image 10 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  11. Image 11 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  12. Image 12 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  13. Image 13 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  14. Image 14 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  15. Image 15 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  16. Image 16 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  17. Image 17 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  18. Image 18 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  19. Image 19 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  20. Image 20 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  21. Image 21 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  22. Image 22 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  23. Image 23 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  24. Image 24 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  25. Image 25 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  26. Image 26 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
  27. Image 27 For 7998 Hempstead Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $829,000

Address: 7998 Hempstead Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Description

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit at closing to cover the mandatory social membership fee. 2015 roof, 2021 hot water heater, and 2021 AC. This is a must see home in Hobe Sound Golf Club, a premier guard gated community offering privacy, security, and relaxed luxury. This light filled, one level 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on a desirable corner lot. Enjoy easy Florida living with a short walk or golf cart ride to the pool or clubhouse. Inside, open living spaces are bright and airy, ideal for entertaining or everyday comfort. The oversized primary suite features a spacious walk in closet, while guest bedrooms provide privacy. Conveniently located off Bridge Road, under 3 miles to Hobe Sound Beach, close to shops and dining, minutes to I 95, and 35 minutes to PBI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7998 Hempstead Circle
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $829,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2801
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 308
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOBE SOUND GOLF CLUB LOT B-20
  • Parcel Number: 343842900002002006
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 216
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6126 Split Oak Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$799,000.00 ($256.34 / sqft )

6126 Split Oak Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to peaceful lake views, sunshine pouring through soaring ceilings, and the sound of a waterfall flowing into your private pool. That's everyday life in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161952
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Nicolete Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$819,900.00 ($279.45 / sqft )

8681 Nicolete Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4BR/3BA pool home with 2,493 sq ft of living space in Hobe Sound. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and entertaining, it features formal and informal living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168860
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5569 Hammock Reserve Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$815,000.00 ($188.18 / sqft )

5569 Hammock Reserve Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

** New Offer** The roof is original with no leaks.!!! Sellers will contribute 40k towards a new Roof. This is one of the best school zones in the State. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169296
  2. Provided by Clemcole Realty Investment LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8571 Quail Ridge Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$849,900.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

8571 Quail Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New to the Market Exceptional Home in the Heart of Hobe Sound Welcome to this beautifully appointed residence in desirable Hobe Sound, offering space, style, and an unbeatable location.This expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000618
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8422 Quail Ridge Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$959,000.00 ($296.26 / sqft )

8422 Quail Ridge Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully curated coastal escape perfectly blends relaxed Florida living with modern comfort. This thoughtfully designed 4Br, 2.5B home features a bright, open layout with stylish finishes, inv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013393
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9325 Mercury Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$799,995.00 ($239.52 / sqft )

9325 Mercury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Zeus Park community, this well maintained CBS home offers over 3,300 total square feet with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Volume ceilings and real hardwood oak flooring create a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168939
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin