Active
Property Photos
5708 Windsong Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  34. Image 34 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  35. Image 35 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  36. Image 36 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  37. Image 37 For 5708 Windsong Lane
  38. Image 38 For 5708 Windsong Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 5708 Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, move in ready townhouse, perfectly situated for an effortless lifestyle inside the gated community of Emerald Lakes. This desirable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath unit offers a beautiful aesthetic with an exceptionally light and bright exposure. The entire first floor is unified by elegant 20'' Porcelain tile, creating a seamless and expansive open concept living space. The kitchen boasts a modern design, with a sleek Expresso self closing cabinets, pristine Quartz countertops, a designer back splash, and an under mount sink. This space is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Upstairs, both spacious bedrooms offer maximum privacy, as each features its own private full bathroom. Large safe in bedroom is included with the sale! The home extends its charm outdoors to a private patio, providing a serene space for relaxation or outdoor dining. Living in Emerald Lakes means enjoying an active, secure lifestyle with fantastic amenities, including two community pools, tennis courts, and walking/running paths, all secured by a security gate. With a prime location close to local shopping, restaurants, great schools, and beautiful local beaches, this is a must see opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5708 Windsong Lane
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 249
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD LAKES PHASE II & IIIA LOT 332
  • Parcel Number: 253841005000033203
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: Resid
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5742 Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$259,000.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

5742 Windsong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this 2 bedroom/2. 5 bath townhome with all it has to offer. Tile throughout expect bedrooms, bathrooms and kitchen, stainless steel appliances and a great size courtyard. Close to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160134
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3824 Jefferson Street 3824, Stuart, FL 34997
$249,900.00

3824 Jefferson Street 3824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drive down a majestic banyan tree tunnel surrounded by luxurious waterfront mansions and arrive at your very own sanctuary. A beautiful 2/ 2.5 bath townhouse, fully renovated with a spacious private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556755
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3942 Caladium Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

3942 Caladium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hidden gem in Stuart is minutes to downtown and a short drive to Martin County's beautiful beaches. Trillium is a four year new gated community with a pool for your enjoyment. Downstairs in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113437
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

9440 Merlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated well maintained Stuart townhome built in 2015 with solid CBS construction, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage features an open concept living design and private patio area. Large k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144311
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$255,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

5168 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed/2. 5 ba 1 car garage large townhome located by the community park and pool. Unit has one space in garage and two in driveway! 2025 a/c 2023 hwt, brand new metal standing seam roof installed 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156708
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Riverboat Drive 104, Stuart, FL 34997
$265,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

5612 Riverboat Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in beautiful River Pines, this townhome is ready to call your own! Enjoy the enclosed sunroom all year round. 2 good sized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. AC 2025, new fridge and water heater, floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158032
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5678 Riverboat Drive 129, Stuart, FL 34997
$284,900.00 ($221.20 / sqft )

5678 Riverboat Drive 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded/meticulously maintained, these 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath townhome is location in the quiet, peaceful River Pines and offers a truly turnkey, carefree lifestyle. This community handles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5313 Jennings Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,900.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

5313 Jennings Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*MOTIVATED* Spacious and spotless 3BR, 2.5 bath, 2 story townhome in desirable Martins Crossing. This home backs up to nature preserve for added privacy! Separate laundry area with full size washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000610
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5646 Windsong Lane 415, Stuart, FL 34997
$275,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

5646 Windsong Lane 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Lakes in Stuart, a gated community offering convenience and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Stuart features 1,288 square feet of living space, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6197 Riverboat Drive 1008, Stuart, FL 34997
$269,500.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

6197 Riverboat Drive 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this Beautifully redone townhouse. If you need extra living space, the patio has been converted to another family room . Wonderful space! Just about everything is updated! Seller is willi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015559
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin