Active
Property Photos
844 Casterton Circle
  1. Image 1 For 844 Casterton Circle
  2. Image 2 For 844 Casterton Circle
  3. Image 3 For 844 Casterton Circle
  4. Image 4 For 844 Casterton Circle
  5. Image 5 For 844 Casterton Circle
  6. Image 6 For 844 Casterton Circle
  7. Image 7 For 844 Casterton Circle
  8. Image 8 For 844 Casterton Circle
  9. Image 9 For 844 Casterton Circle
  10. Image 10 For 844 Casterton Circle
  11. Image 11 For 844 Casterton Circle
  12. Image 12 For 844 Casterton Circle
  13. Image 13 For 844 Casterton Circle
  14. Image 14 For 844 Casterton Circle
  15. Image 15 For 844 Casterton Circle
  16. Image 16 For 844 Casterton Circle
  17. Image 17 For 844 Casterton Circle
  18. Image 18 For 844 Casterton Circle
  19. Image 19 For 844 Casterton Circle
  20. Image 20 For 844 Casterton Circle
  21. Image 21 For 844 Casterton Circle
  22. Image 22 For 844 Casterton Circle
  23. Image 23 For 844 Casterton Circle
  24. Image 24 For 844 Casterton Circle
  25. Image 25 For 844 Casterton Circle
  26. Image 26 For 844 Casterton Circle
  27. Image 27 For 844 Casterton Circle
  28. Image 28 For 844 Casterton Circle
  29. Image 29 For 844 Casterton Circle
  30. Image 30 For 844 Casterton Circle
  31. Image 31 For 844 Casterton Circle
  32. Image 32 For 844 Casterton Circle
  33. Image 33 For 844 Casterton Circle
  34. Image 34 For 844 Casterton Circle
  35. Image 35 For 844 Casterton Circle
  36. Image 36 For 844 Casterton Circle
  37. Image 37 For 844 Casterton Circle
  38. Image 38 For 844 Casterton Circle
  39. Image 39 For 844 Casterton Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,500

Address: 844 Casterton Circle, Davenport, FL 33897

Description

Welcome to 844 Casterton Circle. This very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home has been tastefully updated from top to bottom and offers exceptional privacyone of only a few homes in the community with a fully fenced yard. Step inside and enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, AC replaced just 5 years ago, and a brand new pool heater installed 3 years ago. The kitchen, bathrooms, and flooring have all been remodeled, and the sparkling pool has been freshly resurfaced. Enjoying the outdoors is now effortless. Fresh interior and exterior paint and a beautifully redesigned patio make this home truly move in ready. The HOA takes care of lawn maintenance and tree trimming and provides access to fantastic community amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and library. The neighborhood is approved for vacation rentals and Airbnb, making it an ideal choice for both primary residents and savvy investors. Perfectly located near Disney World, top Orlando attractions, shopping, dining, and major travel routes. Don't miss this fantastic home!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 844 Casterton Circle
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $369,500
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1879
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 166
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 138
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTRIDGE PHASE VII-B PB 113 PG 23-24 BLK B LOT 43
  • Parcel Number: 242526488069020430
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$375,500.00 ($134.11 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,950.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

641 Old Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property just listed, short term rental or residence with private pool and spa with fantastic appealing games room. With approved price owner will build into the contract, at sellers cost, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132995
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lloyd Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$435,000.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

246 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof for buyer before closing ***price to sell! Excellent airbnb home, must be the prettiest airbnb ever in that area just a few minutes from disney *** new roof to be installed before closing***w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$419,000.00 ($170.26 / sqft )

467 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming four bedroom pool home at 467 Calabay Parc Blvd, located in a peaceful area with no rear neighbors. It received a new roof in 2022. The current owners have lovingly upgraded the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$429,999.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

722 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****** Golf , Disney & Sunshine... what more could you ask for? This fabulous 4 bedroom home has it all.... fantastic living space, wonderful golf course views and a fabulous po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139357
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Costa Blanca Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($143.72 / sqft )

5656 Costa Blanca Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this home built in 2022 by quality builder Taylor Morrison. Open and airy living room with bright kitchen consist of light gray cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142752
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Grosvenor Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

344 Grosvenor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning pool home is located on a quiet street in an exclusive gated community with top tier amenities, including a pool, fitness center, parks, courts, fishing spots, and a clubhouse with free

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Veronica Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Bridgewater Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$405,000.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

321 Bridgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 321 Bridgewater Dr, Davenport, FL Move in Ready, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the established Bridgewater Crossing community of Davenport. This spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144312
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin