Active
Property Photos
8880 Ocean Drive 409
  1. Image 1 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  2. Image 2 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  3. Image 3 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  4. Image 4 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  5. Image 5 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  6. Image 6 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  7. Image 7 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  8. Image 8 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  9. Image 9 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  10. Image 10 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  11. Image 11 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  12. Image 12 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  13. Image 13 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  14. Image 14 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  15. Image 15 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  16. Image 16 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  17. Image 17 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  18. Image 18 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  19. Image 19 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  20. Image 20 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  21. Image 21 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  22. Image 22 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  23. Image 23 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  24. Image 24 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  25. Image 25 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  26. Image 26 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  27. Image 27 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  28. Image 28 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  29. Image 29 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  30. Image 30 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  31. Image 31 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  32. Image 32 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  33. Image 33 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  34. Image 34 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  35. Image 35 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  36. Image 36 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  37. Image 37 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  38. Image 38 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  39. Image 39 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  40. Image 40 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  41. Image 41 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  42. Image 42 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  43. Image 43 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  44. Image 44 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  45. Image 45 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  46. Image 46 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  47. Image 47 For 8880 Ocean Drive 409
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 8880 Ocean Drive 409, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Wake up each day to sweeping, unobstructed coastline views in a stunningly updated condo that needs absolutely nothing. This 1 bedroom, 2 bath Island Dunes Oceanside condo offers over 1,000 sq ft of beautifully remodeled living space, featuring a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, a custom bar area, luxury vinyl flooring, and two beautifully updated bathrooms. Island Dunes offers incredible amenities, including 2 oceanfront pools, fitness center, billiards and social rooms, private beach access, and manned security. You'll also enjoy an included membership to Island Dunes Country Club with golf, tennis, pickleball, a riverside restaurant, and marina access. Experience the best of island living with unbeatable views, resort style comforts, and the perfect move in ready escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8880 Ocean Drive 409
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1139
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Putting Green, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 980
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND DUNES OCEANSIDE CONDOMINIUM I UNIT 409
  • Parcel Number: 353560200330000
  • Unit Number: 409
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($366.75 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS Seawinds building This is a beautiful unit with outstanding views of ocean and intercostal out your front door to watch sunsets This is turnkey and very nicely furnished. Now it the time

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001996
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10600 Ocean Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$445,000.00

10600 Ocean Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun rise sun set. Best views of jensen beach. Very rare opportunity to own on the beach with beautiful intracoastal view of down town jensen with 2 heated pools , tennis , fitness, jacuzzi, etc. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539220
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Ocean Drive 304, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($571.62 / sqft )

9800 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT INVESTORS DREAM!! These oceanfront properties are going fast. Don't miss YOUR opportunity to own in the highly desirable Island Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom/1 bath turnkey unit is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115016
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 1102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($338.02 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the highly sought after Island Dunes on Hutchinson Island. Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125087
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive A205  205, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($334.95 / sqft )

200 El Mar Drive A205 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful riverfront condo with deeded dock. Tucked away and quiet gives the feeling of being in the Keys! Travertine floors, granite counter tops, stainless Bosch Induction stove top, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141667
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower price for this nice oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a spectacular ocean view from your own private balcony! Freshly painted and brand new carpeting. All required SIRS work is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean Drive 706, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$484,900.00 ($387.92 / sqft )

10200 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Living! This beautifully updated top floor residence offers sweeping ocean views and the soothing sound of waves from every room. Designed for those seeking serenity and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145388
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($388.84 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

In this gentle corner of the Atlantic shore rests a charming two bedroom, two bathroom retreat of 1,093 square feet, a tranquil sanctuary for those who appreciate Florida's coastal elegance. As you cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146814
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 805, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($307.46 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes just steps from the beach in this well maintained coastal home offering the perfect blend of comfort and relaxed Florida living. Enjoy ocean views and stunning Intracoastal su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148396
  2. Provided by Connect Homeowners LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,000.00 ($380.25 / sqft )

9900 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best of Island living from this highly desirable 8th floor residence at Oceana II North. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic and stunning sunsets ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152481
  2. Provided by Jones and Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin