Active
Property Photos
10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  1. Image 1 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  2. Image 2 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  3. Image 3 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  4. Image 4 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  5. Image 5 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  6. Image 6 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  7. Image 7 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  8. Image 8 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  9. Image 9 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  10. Image 10 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  11. Image 11 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  12. Image 12 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  13. Image 13 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  14. Image 14 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  15. Image 15 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  16. Image 16 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  17. Image 17 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  18. Image 18 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  19. Image 19 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  20. Image 20 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  21. Image 21 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  22. Image 22 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  23. Image 23 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  24. Image 24 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  25. Image 25 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  26. Image 26 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  27. Image 27 For 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 10600 Ocean Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Sun rise sun set. Best views of jensen beach. Very rare opportunity to own on the beach with beautiful intracoastal view of down town jensen with 2 heated pools , tennis , fitness, jacuzzi, etc. Located at a short distance ride to down town stuart or down town fort pierce new center and beach front restaurants, by a1a or beautiful river drive. Unit is very well maintained, could or not be upgrated but its the perfect staycation!!!!! I personally have enjoyed this condo for many years. Owner is very motivaed will negotiate cost of new repairs being done to building. Furnished possible. Must call listing agent!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10539220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10600 Ocean Drive 1103
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Lobby, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2650
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: OCEANA SOUTH CONDOMINIUM II UNIT1103 AND UNDIV SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 451151701100002
  • Unit Number: 1103
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($366.75 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS Seawinds building This is a beautiful unit with outstanding views of ocean and intercostal out your front door to watch sunsets This is turnkey and very nicely furnished. Now it the time

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001996
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 314, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$499,900.00 ($435.07 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal sophistication in this fully renovated, move in ready oceanfront residencenever lived in and meticulously designed for modern living. Located on the 3rd floor of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097616
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Ocean Drive 304, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($571.62 / sqft )

9800 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT INVESTORS DREAM!! These oceanfront properties are going fast. Don't miss YOUR opportunity to own in the highly desirable Island Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom/1 bath turnkey unit is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115016
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive A205  205, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($334.95 / sqft )

200 El Mar Drive A205 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful riverfront condo with deeded dock. Tucked away and quiet gives the feeling of being in the Keys! Travertine floors, granite counter tops, stainless Bosch Induction stove top, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141667
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Ocean Drive 706, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$484,900.00 ($387.92 / sqft )

10200 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Living! This beautifully updated top floor residence offers sweeping ocean views and the soothing sound of waves from every room. Designed for those seeking serenity and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145388
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8880 Ocean Drive 409, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($364.36 / sqft )

8880 Ocean Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each day to sweeping, unobstructed coastline views in a stunningly updated condo that needs absolutely nothing. This 1 bedroom, 2 bath Island Dunes Oceanside condo offers over 1,000 sq ft of b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146738
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($388.84 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

In this gentle corner of the Atlantic shore rests a charming two bedroom, two bathroom retreat of 1,093 square feet, a tranquil sanctuary for those who appreciate Florida's coastal elegance. As you cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146814
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9940 Ocean Drive 802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$499,000.00 ($437.34 / sqft )

9940 Ocean Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely renovated 8th floor residence, where refined coastal style meets effortless comfort. This beautifully updated condo showcases a completely remodeled kitchen featuring custo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155545
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores Expertise ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 909, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($322.70 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from this ideally positioned 9th floor condominium, offering expansive panoramas without being too high or too low. This residence is well maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158538
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1402, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$479,000.00 ($277.20 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views from your private balcony in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath located in a gated oceanfront community on Hutchinson Island. Enjoy direct beachfront access, step rig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159274
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Professional
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin