Active
Property Photos
8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  1. Image 1 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  2. Image 2 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  3. Image 3 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  4. Image 4 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  5. Image 5 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  6. Image 6 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  7. Image 7 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  8. Image 8 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  9. Image 9 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  10. Image 10 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  11. Image 11 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  12. Image 12 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  13. Image 13 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  14. Image 14 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  15. Image 15 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  16. Image 16 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  17. Image 17 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  18. Image 18 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  19. Image 19 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  20. Image 20 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  21. Image 21 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  22. Image 22 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  23. Image 23 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  24. Image 24 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  25. Image 25 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  26. Image 26 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  27. Image 27 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  28. Image 28 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  29. Image 29 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  30. Image 30 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  31. Image 31 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  32. Image 32 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  33. Image 33 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  34. Image 34 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  35. Image 35 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  36. Image 36 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  37. Image 37 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  38. Image 38 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  39. Image 39 For 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 8800 Ocean Drive 1102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the highly sought after Island Dunes on Hutchinson Island. Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space, this condo combines modern updates with coastal charm. Inside, you'll find wood look tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, white cabinetry, and a versatile flex space that can serve as a breakfast nook, home office, or reading corner. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with stylish finishes, providing comfort and functionality. Residents of Island Dunes enjoy an unparalleled lifestyle with access to resort style amenities, including two heated lap pools, a fitness center, social and billiards rooms, air conditioned storage lockers, additional bike storage, and 24 hour manned security for peace of mind. Ownership includes membership in the Island Dunes Country Club, offering an executive golf course, tennis, pickleball, a riverside restaurant, and a marina. Small fees apply to play golf and tennis, and docks are available for purchase (subject to availability). Residents also have access to the Island Dunes Tennis Club and a variety of social activities, making it a vibrant and welcoming community. Additional amenities include a heated pool with hot tub, game room, exercise room, and beautifully maintained social spaces designed for gathering and entertainment. This property represents the perfect opportunity to own your own beachside retreat and embrace the best of coastal living in an active, friendly community. Whether as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment, Island Dunes offers it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11125087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1139
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1049
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND DUNES OCEANSIDE CONDOMINIUM II UNIT 1102
  • Parcel Number: 353560300960002
  • Unit Number: 1102
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($366.75 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS Seawinds building This is a beautiful unit with outstanding views of ocean and intercostal out your front door to watch sunsets This is turnkey and very nicely furnished. Now it the time

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001996
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10600 Ocean Drive 1103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$445,000.00

10600 Ocean Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun rise sun set. Best views of jensen beach. Very rare opportunity to own on the beach with beautiful intracoastal view of down town jensen with 2 heated pools , tennis , fitness, jacuzzi, etc. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539220
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Ocean Drive 304, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($571.62 / sqft )

9800 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEANFRONT INVESTORS DREAM!! These oceanfront properties are going fast. Don't miss YOUR opportunity to own in the highly desirable Island Beach Resort. This 1 bedroom/1 bath turnkey unit is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115016
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 El Mar Drive A205  205, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($334.95 / sqft )

200 El Mar Drive A205 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful riverfront condo with deeded dock. Tucked away and quiet gives the feeling of being in the Keys! Travertine floors, granite counter tops, stainless Bosch Induction stove top, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141667
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower price for this nice oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a spectacular ocean view from your own private balcony! Freshly painted and brand new carpeting. All required SIRS work is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8880 Ocean Drive 409, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($364.36 / sqft )

8880 Ocean Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each day to sweeping, unobstructed coastline views in a stunningly updated condo that needs absolutely nothing. This 1 bedroom, 2 bath Island Dunes Oceanside condo offers over 1,000 sq ft of b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146738
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$425,000.00 ($388.84 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

In this gentle corner of the Atlantic shore rests a charming two bedroom, two bathroom retreat of 1,093 square feet, a tranquil sanctuary for those who appreciate Florida's coastal elegance. As you cr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146814
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 805, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($307.46 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes just steps from the beach in this well maintained coastal home offering the perfect blend of comfort and relaxed Florida living. Enjoy ocean views and stunning Intracoastal su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148396
  2. Provided by Connect Homeowners LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,000.00 ($380.25 / sqft )

9900 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best of Island living from this highly desirable 8th floor residence at Oceana II North. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic and stunning sunsets ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152481
  2. Provided by Jones and Associates Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 113, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$365,000.00 ($317.67 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully located, fully furnished, pet friendly condo at 7420 S Ocean Drive, Unit 113 in desirable Jensen Beach offers effortless beachside living just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152496
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin