Active
Property Photos
3686 Adriatic Lane
  1. Image 1 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  2. Image 2 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  3. Image 3 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  4. Image 4 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  5. Image 5 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  6. Image 6 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  7. Image 7 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  8. Image 8 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  9. Image 9 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  10. Image 10 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  11. Image 11 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  12. Image 12 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  13. Image 13 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  14. Image 14 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  15. Image 15 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  16. Image 16 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  17. Image 17 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  18. Image 18 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  19. Image 19 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  20. Image 20 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  21. Image 21 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  22. Image 22 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  23. Image 23 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  24. Image 24 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  25. Image 25 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  26. Image 26 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  27. Image 27 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  28. Image 28 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
  29. Image 29 For 3686 Adriatic Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 3686 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Welcome to this stunning 2nd floor condo offering serene lakefront views and a stylish, modern interior. This spacious 2/2 home has been thoughtfully updated throughout making it truly move in ready. Step into the completely renovated kitchen, featuring newer cabinetry, sleek granite counters and premium stainless steel appliances. The adjacent living and dining areas flow effortlessly onto a private balcony perfect for enjoying the gorgeous water views. Additional upgrades include: New AC unit Installed hurricane shutters Front loading washer and dryer Upgraded closet systems Newer lighting fixtures and ceiling fans Fresh interior paint Located in the desirable Portofino at Jensen Beach, this community places you minutes from restaurants, shopping, and the area's public beaches. Whether you're seeking a seasonal retreat or a year round residence, this meticulously maintained condo offers exceptional value, modern comforts, and peaceful waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147269 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3686 Adriatic Lane
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1067
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 206 BLDG 4 PORTOFINO AT JENSEN BCH CONDO PER DOC IN OR 2037/0567
  • Parcel Number: 183741008004020600
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1637 Nautical Place 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$284,000.00 ($295.53 / sqft )

1637 Nautical Place 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sailfish Village, a charming community ideally situated just minutes from the St. Lucie River, beaches and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan unit offers a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3690 Mediterranean Lane 305, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$239,900.00 ($224.84 / sqft )

3690 Mediterranean Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style community, gated with loads of amenities. East location 12 minute drive to the beach, conveniently located just off US1 minutes to shopping, restaurants, downtown Jensen Beach and downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139660
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3684 Mediterranean Lane 206, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$240,000.00 ($224.93 / sqft )

3684 Mediterranean Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2nd floor unit with great views over the lake, incredible sunsets! Laminate flooring throughout, open kitchen with stainless appliances. Full size wash & dryer. Updated primary bath. and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142349
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3392 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($249.55 / sqft )

3392 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape the cold and secure your piece of paradise with this fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, ideally located on the first floor of the sought after Fairwinds Cove community. Perfect for seasonal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145706
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4452 Ocean Blvd  C3, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$289,000.00 ($265.14 / sqft )

4452 Ocean Blvd C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Living at Its Best just a short walk to the beach! This furnished 2BR/2BA third floor condo in Jensen Beach Club is located directly across from the beach and offers a light filled coastal ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166817
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$275,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard B2 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo with serene preserve views in Jensen Beach Club. Bright and sunny unit featuring a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 109000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000120
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3790 Mediterranean Lane 303, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$229,000.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

3790 Mediterranean Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom open concept condo located on the desirable Portofino at Jensen Beach, third floor offers impact glass windows & shutters for the balcony slider. A c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014388
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 13-107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$265,000.00 ($247.20 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 13-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting condominium at 1600 NE Dixie Hwy #13 107 in Jensen Beach, FL. This charming first floor unit is a comfortable living space with plenty of natural light. Enjoy the convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025009
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 9 104, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$289,000.00 ($265.14 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 9 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the coastal lifestyle in this charming first floor 2/bedroom 2/bath residence in River Club with Beautiful grounds and stellar views of the river, featuring newer Kitchen, Murphy bed in 2nd be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026268
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$235,000.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to River Club at Jensen Beach, where coastal living meets everyday comfort. This beautiful first floor condo is just minutes from the beaches, downtown Jensen, and the scenic Indian River. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028405
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin